Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Patty Rose

The Golden Community Awards XII: Nominations

Recommended Posts

17QEEwB.png

Ahoy hoy there! The Golden Community Awards have once again set sail for land, this year being hosted by some British twit and his imaginary pink hedgehog friend. We've got plenty of awards to dish out, so let's get this show on the road!

Now in order to actually give anyone any awards, we need to nominate some folks first! (Otherwise it'd be a very interesting award ceremony...)

You want to nominate people? Yay, but first, here are the rules.

1. Please don't nominate yourself. (Would be quite unfair if that was the case, huh?)

2. For the Member and Spin-Off categories, you can nominate 2-5 choices per category. For the Hall of Fame categories however, you must nominate only 2 choices.

3. You are welcome to skip any of the sections (Member, Spin-Off, Hall of Fame), though if you do, try to stick to just skipping one, ok? :)

4. Try to answer as many of the categories as possible. You're free to skip any of the categories that you're not sure about, though don't just put "N/A" for every category.

5. Don't copy/paste someone's else's votes word by word.

6. Please don't get upset if you aren't nominated. (There's always next year after all. ^_^)

Now that we've got the boring grown-up stuff out the way, let's get nominating!

(Member categories and Hall of Fame are the same as last year. For Spin-Off & Literature, "Best Pilot" has been merged with "Best Episode" and replaced with "Most Dedicated Writer". "Best Location" has also been renamed to "Best Setting".)

CATEGORIES:

I.) Member Categories

Spoiler

(You may nominate 2-5 choices for each category)

tzcuDPg.png?1

WzmHlaV.png?1

mDzjhAS.png

J0R2WBq.png

t9D5x4a.png

Yc93fFM.png?1

xD1vHhs.png?1

e3jXNWS.png?1

Aii8YE1.png?1

QsVicaK.png?1

oJt3wgn.png?1

5BIz5v5.png?1

 

II.) Spin-Off & Literature Categories

Spoiler

(You may nominate 2-5 choices for each category)

Gf7mfs0.png?1

UDgLLyD.png?1

GvDfZc2.png?1

i5wTvbn.png?1

HW7LM1Q.png?1

EvEc0rO.png?1

aKrwlQA.png?1

HavM804.png?1

nxFRnFz.png?1

zjanZ4d.png?1

6CUSTta.png?1

896PyBt.png?1

 

III.) Hall of Fame

Spoiler

(You may nominate only 2 choices for each category)

j6mTbgF.png?1

Those who have had a profound impact on spin-offs/lits will be nominated and inducted.

(Sabre, Wumbo, jjsthekid, OMJ, Clappy, Steel Sponge, teenj12 and JCM have won previously and cannot be nominated.)

kRSwvkS.png?1

Creations that have had a profound impact will be nominated.

("Adventures in the Underground City", "Storm Racers", "Jjs' Riffing Theater 3000", "JCMovies", "Team SpongeBob", "SBCinema", "Community Deathmatch" and "Mystic Guardians" have won previously and cannot be nominated.)

UMLlVoi.png?1

Those who have had a profound impact on SBC can be nominated. Former staff can be nominated for this award.

(tvguy347, jjsthekid, "you know who", CNF, Wumbo, Nuggets, JCM and Clappy have won previously and cannot be nominated.)

oqSPGZ1.png?1

For ordinary members who you feel deserve special recognition, whether it be for behavior, activity, or contributions in general. Current staff (jjsthekid, JCM, teenj12, Fred, OWM, Homie, Cha, Patty and Localcannot be nominated for this award.

(Cha, WhoBob and SOF have won previously and cannot be nominated.)

Template for Nominations

Spoiler

I.) Member Categories

1.) Best Debater -

2.) Funniest Member -

3.) Most Serious Member -

4.) Most Unique Username -

5.) Spongiest Member -

6.) Kindest Member -

7.) Most Competitive Member -

8.) Maturest Member -

9.) Most Contributive Member -

10.) Most Creative Member -

11.) Most Missed Member - 

12.) Smartest Member -

 

II.) Spin-Off & Literature Categories

1.) Best Creation - 

2.) Best Ended Creation - 

3.) Best Episode -

4.) Best Storyline - 

5.) Best Comedy - 

6.) Best Setting - 

7.) Best Protagonist -

8.) Best Antagonist -

9.) Best Minor Character -

10.) Most Creative -

11.) Most Well-Written -

12.) Most Dedicated Writer -

 

III.) Hall of Fame

1.) Honorary Creator Award -

2.) Honorary Show Award -

3.) Honorary Staff Member Award -

4.) Honorary Member Award -

For each category, you will nominate 2 choices. (Maximum is 5 for Members and Spin-Offs, and 2 for Hall of Fame) All common nominations will then be voted on at later date.

If you are unsure on who has already won for Hall of Fame, make to sure to read the category spoiler, or check jjs' signature.

No deadline yet, but do try and get your nominations in as soon as possible. If you are confused with what any of the categories means, please feel free to ask. The location of the ceremony, as well as what prizes are in stock will be revealed later on...

Now get nominating!!

Edited by jjsthekid

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 minutes ago, kev said:

these new award icons s’cute, whoever made them. (but what the fuck are the “best creation & ended creation” ones tho lol).

All award icons were made by moi. The best creation icon is supposed to look like the head of the statue that SpongeBob sculpted in Artist Unknown, and the ended icon is what remained of it when the head broke off. Yeah I had trouble telling what it was when I was making it too.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I.) Member Categories

1.) Best Debater -

@HawkbitAlpha @jjsthekid & @Halibut

2.) Funniest Member -

@Kotarou? , @Halibut , @Patty Rose , @jjsthekid & @Clappy

3.) Most Serious Member -

4.) Most Unique Username -

@Someone & @Kotarou?

5.) Spongiest Member -

@MMM , @Patty Rose & @BeachBob95

6.) Kindest Member -

@Kotarou? , @Patty Rose , @Katniss , @Wumbo & @jjsthekid

7.) Most Competitive Member -

Trophy , @Hayden , @OWM & @BuizelRDSP

8.) Maturest Member -

@Clappy , @HawkbitAlpha & @jjsthekid

9.) Most Contributive Member -

@Kotarou? , @Patty Rose @LocalAquatic @OWM & @JCM

10.) Most Creative Member -

@MMM & @Patty Rose

11.) Most Missed Member - 

PokeSponge & Jelly

12.) Smartest Member -

@HawkbitAlpha & @Halibut

 

III.) Hall of Fame

1.) Honorary Creator Award -

Nuggets & tvguy

2.) Honorary Show Award -

XAT Time Travellers & Peices Moon

3.) Honorary Staff Member Award -

@Patty Rose & @Kotarou?

4.) Honorary Member Award -

@Katniss & @HawkbitAlpha

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
16 minutes ago, Patty Rose said:

All award icons were made by moi. The best creation icon is supposed to look like the head of the statue that SpongeBob sculpted in Artist Unknown, and the ended icon is what remained of it when the head broke off. Yeah I had trouble telling what it was when I was making it too.

u made them? nvm these suxxx :funny:

patteh u godsend ?

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Spoiler

 

I.) Member Categories

1.) Best Debater - @Young Nug @tvrepairman @Wumbo @HawkbitAlpha

2.) Funniest Member - @OWM @kylie✨ @Wumbo @jjsthekid

3.) Most Serious Member - @HawkbitAlpha @Patty Rose

4.) Most Unique Username - @Tomato Hentai @Slam Lord BBBB @OLD HIMSELF

5.) Spongiest Member - @Winterypuff @BuizelRDSP @President Squidward @SquiddyFace

6.) Kindest Member -  @Katniss @OWM @Don't Eat WhoBob's Country! @MMM @sbl

7.) Most Competitive Member - @Hayden @kylie✨ @Trash Boat

8.) Maturest Member - @jjsthekid @kylie✨ @TJ @Clappy @Katniss

9.) Most Contributive Member - @Winterypuff @President Squidward @jjsthekid @OWM @sbl

10.) Most Creative Member - @Kotarou? @President Squidward @Someone @Chuck Mangione

11.) Most Missed Member - @ClassicNickelodeon Fan 1 @Internet @Doctor Sex @Elastic Dawg

12.) Smartest Member - @Young Nug @Clappy @Wumbo @Katniss

 

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Member Categories (I don't know how to do anything else, F)

Spoiler

Best Debater

HawkbitAlpha, jjsthekid, Clappy

Funniest Member

Cha, Homie, OWM, jjsthekid, Wumbo

Most Serious Member

Clappy, jjsthekid, HawkbitAlpha, Wumbo

Most Unique Username

Tomato Hentai, Goofy, Someone, Winterypuff

Spongiest Member

RDSP, BeachBob95, OBAB, 4EverGreen.

Kindest Member

Cha, Patty, Katniss, Homie, WhoBob.

Most Competitive Member

Fred, RDSP, Hayden, Trophy.

Maturest Member

Clappy, HawkbitAlpha, jjsthekid, SG.

Most Contributive Member (I think this should be "Most Contributing Member")

Cha, Patty, jjs, LocalAquatic, JCM.

Most Creative Member

Cha, Patty, LocalAquatic, MMM.

Most Missed Member

CNF, Elastic, Jelly.

Smartest Member

HawkbitAlpha, Halibut, Homie.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I.) Member Categories

 

1.) Best Debater - @Clappy, @Trash Boat, @Wumbo, @Halibut

 

2.) Funniest Member - @Wumbo, @Chuck Mangione, @Trash Boat

 

3.) Most Serious Member - @JCM, @HawkbitAlpha

 

4.) Most Unique Username - @Winterypuff, @yuma the victini

 

5.) Spongiest Member - @Winterypuff, @4EverGreen, @Don't Eat WhoBob's Country!

 

6.) Kindest Member - @Patty Rose, @jjsthekid, @Kotarou?, @Don't Eat WhoBob's Country!

 

7.) Most Competitive Member - @Hayden, @Trash Boat, @BuizelRDSP, @Godly Sportz Originality

 

8.) Maturest Member - @jjsthekid, @Clappy, @kylie✨

 

9.) Most Contributive Member - @JCM, @OWM, @jjsthekid

 

10.) Most Creative Member - @Kotarou?, @Someone, @President Squidward, @LocalAquatic

 

11.) Most Missed Member - @Elastic Dawg, @ClassicNickelodeon Fan 1, @Sabre

 

12.) Smartest Member - @Clappy, @Wumbo, @jjsthekid, @kylie✨, @Halibut

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I.) Member Categories

1.) Best Debater - @Clappy, @Young Nug, @HawkbitAlpha, @Trash Boat, @Don't Eat WhoBob's Country!

2.) Funniest Member - @President Squidward, @Wumbo, @Coffee_lover, @Kotarou?

3.) Most Serious Member - @Trash Boat, @Don't Eat WhoBob's Country!, @jjsthekid, @SOF

4.) Most Unique Username - @RickaAndMortyEmoji2movie273, @Godly Sportz Originality@Winterypuff, @LocalAquatic

5.) Spongiest Member - @NegiSpongie, @Trash Boat, @President Squidward, @Klu, @4EverGreen

6.) Kindest Member - @TJ@SOF, @Sauce Mama, @yuma the victini, @Katniss

7.) Most Competitive Member - @Hayden, @Trash Boat, @BuizelRDSP, @DarknessDG

8.) Maturest Member: @jjsthekid, @kylie✨, @HawkbitAlpha, @Halibut, @TJ

9.) Most Contributive Member - @jjsthekid, @JCM, @Patty Rose, @Old Man Jenkins

10.) Most Creative Member - @Patty Rose, @jjsthekid, @Kotarou?, @Renegade the Unicorn, @GreyKnight151

11.) Most Missed Member - CNF1, Sabre, Elastic Dog, Jelly

12.) Smartest Member - @HawkbitAlpha, @kylie✨, @Clappy, @JCM, @Wumbo

Edited by Steel Sponge
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.) Best Debater - @HawkbitAlpha, @Young Nug, @Halibut, @Trash Boat, @Wumbo

2.) Funniest Member - @Kotarou?!!!, @Monika♥, @DarknessDG, @Hayden, @Patty Rose

3.) Most Serious Member - @4EverGreen

4.) Most Unique Username - @RickaAndMortyEmoji2movie273, @yuma the victini

5.) Spongiest Member - @NegiSpongie, @BuizelRDSP, @President Squidward

6.) Kindest Member - @sbl@yuma the victini, @Katniss

7.) Most Competitive Member - @Hayden, @Trash Boat, @BuizelRDSP

8.) Maturest Member: @Hayden, @Halibut, @JCM

9.) Most Contributive Member - @jjsthekid, @JCM, @Patty Rose

10.) Most Creative Member - @Patty Rose, @Renegade the Unicorn

11.) Most Missed Member - @Sauce Mama

12.) Smartest Member - @HawkbitAlpha, @Clappy, @JCM

i'm sorry if i didn't nominate u for something! i love u all it was hard to pick for some of these, everyone's been unspeakably amazing over the last 6 months :hearts:

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

(This was difficult, so if you weren't nominated, no hard feelings)

Members:

Best Debater: Nuggets, tvguy, Clappy, Wumbo and HawkbitAlpha

Funniest Member: Leedles, OMJ, Honest Slug, 4EverGreen and dragiiin123

Most Serious Member: Trophy, MMM, Steel Sponge, SG and Katniss

Most Unique Username: Honest Slug, Wintermelon43, yuma the victini, CyanideFishbone and Trash Boat

Spongiest Member: RDSP, Wintermelon43, Klu, Coffee_lover and NegiSpongie

Kindest Member: SOF, NegiSpongie, CakeCup, WhoBob and Someone

Most Competitive Member: RDSP, Hayden, Fred Rechid, Wintermelon and magic the veemon 

Maturest Member: JCM, OWM, Homie, Fa and MMM

Most Contributive Member: Patty Sponge, sbl, President Squidward, RDSP and WhoBob

Most Creative Member: Cha, Patty Sponge, LocalAquatic, Someone and President Squidward

Most Missed Member: Sabre, CNF, tyeamwork, Elastic and Jelly

Smartest Member: Nuggets, JCM, Homie, HawkbitAlpha and Clappy

Spin-Offs/Lits:

Best Creation: Bikini Bottom Nature Watch, Squidward Chat!, My Leg!: The Remastered Edition, Knights of the Multiverse and Miss Appear

Best Ended Creation: Xat Time Travelers, Future Shock, Team SpongeBob, Underwater Survivor: SBC Style and One-Time SpongeBob Characters: Where Are They Now?

Best Episode: "Is This The End or The Beginning" (Community Deathmatch), "Teen Titans Go! to SBCinema" (SBCinema), "Culmination" (Miss Appear), "Squidward's Ghost's Revenge" (The Lost Episodes), and "The Secret Box" (Roll Credits)

Best Storyline: Miss Appear, Community Deathmatch, Knights of the Multiverse, Squidward Chat! and The OBAB Show Season 3

Best Comedy: Roll Credits, The OBAB Show Season 3, SpongeBob SquarePants: Lost in Translation, How Brad Became Toast: An Autobiography and Community Deathmatch

Best Setting: Apartment 406, Squidward Chat!, Power Rangers: Multiverse Force, Knights of the Multiverse and Total Cartoon Global Cruise

Best Protagonist: Fred (My Leg!: The Remastered Edition), Brad T. Breadington (How Brad Became Toast: An Autobiography), OBAB (The OBAB Show Season 3), Katherine Cross (Miss Appear) and Joe (Apartment 406)

Best Antagonist: Dirty Dan (Miss Appear), Seid (Knights of the Multiverse), Plankton (Bikini Bottom Nature Watch) and Seymour (Red Flag Savior: Rebirth of a Storm)

Best Minor Character: JCM (SBCinema), Lucky Numbers (Apartment 406) and BenPaz (The Goofy Gooberz Show)

Most Creative: Bikini Bottom Nature Watch, Oh Yeah! Collections, Nickelodeon Heroes, Power Rangers: Multiverse Force and SB: Silly Time

Most Well-Written: Apartment 406, Miss Appear, Community Deathmatch, Power Rangers: Multiverse Force and My Leg!: The Remastered Edition

Most Dedicated Writer: Steel Sponge, teenj12, OMJ, 4EverGreen and Renegade the Unicorn

Hall of Fame:

Honorary Creator Award: Fa and MMM

Honorary Show Award: Underwater Survivor: SBC Style and My Leg!: The Adventures of Fred the Fish

Honorary Staff Member Award: Patty Sponge and terminoob

Honorary Member Award: Steel Sponge and Fa

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I.) Member Categories

1.) Best Debater - Clappy, Wumbo

2.) Funniest Member - OMJ, Wumbo

3.) Most Serious Member - Jjs, Steel

4.) Most Unique Username - yuma the victini, greyknight

5.) Spongiest Member - Negispongie, Cha

6.) Kindest Member - Katiniss, Cha, Negispongie, Jjs, Whobob

7.) Most Competitive Member - Hayden, Trophy

8.) Maturest Member - Jjs, Cha, Clappy, Wumbo, Negispongie

9.) Most Contributive Member - JCM, Jjs, Patty

10.) Most Creative Member - Cha, Greynight, Ren

11.) Most Missed Member - Jelly, Sabre

12.) Smartest Member - JCM, Clappy, Wumbo

 

II.) Spin-Off & Literature Categories

1.) Best Creation - Mystic Guardians, SBC Cinema, My Leg!: Remastered

2.) Best Ended Creation - The Prince and the Sponge, Jjs Riffing Theater,  One-Time SpongeBob Characters: Where Are They Now?

3.) Best Episode - "Teen Titans Go! to SBCinema" (SBCinema), Origins (Mystic Guardians)

4.) Best Storyline - Mystic Guardian, My Leg!

5.) Best Comedy - My Leg!, Roll Credits, Community Deathmatch
 
6.) Best Setting - Apartment 406, Squidward Chat!

7.) Best Protagonist -  Fred (My Leg!), Madison (Mystic Guardians)

8.) Best Antagonist - Icy (Mystic Guardians), Plankton (Bikini Bottom Nature Watch) and Seymour (Red Flag Savior: Rebirth of a Storm)

9.) Best Minor Character - Randy the Pizza Deliery Guy (Mystic Gaurdians), JCM (SBCinema), Lucky Numbers (Apartment 406)

10.) Most Creative - Mystic Guardians, : Bikini Bottom Nature Watch, Oh Yeah! Collections, Nickelodeon Heroes

11.) Most Well-Written - Mystic Gaurdians, My Leg!, Community Deathmatch

12.) Most Dedicated Writer - Steel, OMJ, Jjs, 4Evergreen, Ren

 

III.) Hall of Fame

1.) Honorary Creator Award - Fa and MMM

2.) Honorary Show Award - Underwater Survivor: SBC Style and My Leg!: The Adventures of Fred the Fish

3.) Honorary Staff Member Award - Terminoob and Patty Sponge

4.) Honorary Member Award - Fa and Steel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Best Debater: HawkbitAlpha, Trophy

Funniest Member: GoofyGooberz, President Squidward

Most Serious Member: HawkbitAlpha, Wumbo

Most Unique Username: Honest Slug, CyanideFishbone

Spongiest Member: OBAB, Wintermelon

Kindest Member: mythix/yuma the victini, NegiSpongie, SOF

Most Competitive Member: Hayden, Trophy

Maturest Member: SG, MMM

Most Contributive Member: PattySponge, jjs, Cha

Most Creative Member: PattySponge, LocalAquatic, Cha, RenegadeTheUnicorn

Most Missed Member: abisert, Conehead

Smartest Member: homie, Omair

Tried my best, if you're not on the list don't worry, we're still friends most likely :) 

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Best Debater: HawkbitAlpha, Homie

Funniest Member: Prez, yuma the victini, OBAB, 

Most Serious Member: HawkbitAlpha, Wumbo, Hal, Hayden

Most Unique Username: Honest Slug, yuma the victini, Klu

Spongiest Member: OBAB, Wintermelon, RDSP, yuma the victini, BenPaz, SpongeRobert

Kindest Member: mythix/yuma the victini, NegiSpongie, SOF

Maturest Member: SG, Hayden, Hal, Trophy

Most Contributive Member: PattySponge, jjs, Cha, LocalAquatic, Homie

Most Creative Member: PattySponge, LocalAquatic, RenegadeTheUnicorn, Cha

Smartest Member: Hal, jjs, Cha, Hayden, Homie

 

I haven't got to know you guys too well, so forgive me if I didn't nominate you! :blush: You are all great! :D 

  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

II.) Spin-Off & Literature Categories

1.) Best Creation: Miss Appear, Mystic Guardians, SBCinema, Roll Credits, Power Rangers: Multiverse Force

2.) Best Ended Creation: Squid, Jjs' Riffing Theater 3000, Xat Time Travelers, The Quickster

3.) Best Episode: Teen Titans Go! To SBCinema (SBCinema), Graduation & Farewell (Squid), Squidward's Ghost's Revenge (The Lost Episodes), Reborn: Part I (Power Rangers: Multiverse Force)

4.) Best Storyline: Mystic Guardians, Power Rangers: Multiverse Force, Miss Appear, The Lost Episodes, Nickelodeon Heroes

5.) Best Comedy: Community Deathmatch, Skodwarde, Squidward Chat!, Bikini Bottom Nature Watch, SB Silly Time

6.) Best Setting: Apartment 406, Power Rangers: Multiverse Force, Squidward Chat!, Total Cartoon Global Cruise!, Bikini Bottom Nature Watch

7.) Best Protagonist: Katherine Cross (Miss Appear), Madison (Mystic Guardians), Fred (My Leg!: The Remastered Edition), Lettuce (Power Rangers: Multiverse Force), Joe (Apartment 406)

8.) Best Antagonist: Dirty Dan (Miss Appear), Icy (Mystic Guardians), Plankton (Bikini Bottom Nature Watch), Zarbon (Total Cartoon Global Cruise!)

9.) Best Minor Character: Lucky Numbers (Apartment 406), JCM (SBCinema), Randy the Pizza Delivery Guy (Mystic Guardians), April (Miss Appear)

10.) Most Creative: Mystic Guardians, SBCinema, Power Rangers: Multiverse Force, SB Silly Time, The Goofy Gooberz Show,

11.) Most Well-Written: Mystic Guardians, Miss Appear, Power Rangers: Multiverse Force, My Leg!: The Remastered Edition Knights of the Multiverse

12.) Most Dedicated Writer: teenj12, Renegade the Unicorn, jjsthekid, 4EverGreen, GreyKnight151

 

III.) Hall of Fame

1.) Honorary Creator Award: Fa and Cha

2.) Honorary Show Award: My Leg!: The Adventures of Fred the Fish and SBC Falls

3.) Honorary Staff Member Award: Fred Rechid and Patty Sponge

4.) Honorary Member Award: HawkbitAlpha and Trophy

Edited by Steel Sponge
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...