So Sejima Posted August 6, 2018 Share Posted August 6, 2018 CWN was never a personal favorite, but I'll admit that the conman and the ending with Squidward were highlights of the entire show so I'd probably rank this anywhere from 40th to 50th. My opinion is honestly really volatile so any certain rankings besides my top 2 can change at any time, so alongside my submitted list I'd have potential changes in parentheses : Spoiler Welcome to the Chum Bucket Imitation Krabs Fear of a Krabby Patty Walking Small (would place lower) Squidward the Unfriendly Ghost (in hindsight this was an overranking due to sentimentalism as I loved this at a young age and this was one of the first episodes that made me love Squidward, my favorite character, so much. I dont love this to the same top 5 extent anymore and would put it lower or leave off as an honorable mention, as even though my love has faded a bit this is still extremely special to me and I'd still like to give it some credit. I'd at least put it below Nasty Patty as that handled a death plot in a funnier manner) The Algae’s Always Greener Nasty Patty (would place top 5) The Fry Cook Games (would place lower outside the top 10) Big Pink Loser The Pink Purloiner Shanghaied Plankton’s Army Graveyard Shift Can You Spare a Dime Clams Mid-Life Crustacean The Lost Mattress Krab Borg (would place in the 20's or leave off) Squid on Strike (higher) Rock-a-bye Bivalve Doing Time Born Again Krabs (would place higher One Krabs Trash (would place top 5) Snowball Effect Opposite Day (would leave off) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
President Squidward Posted August 7, 2018 Share Posted August 7, 2018 (edited) chocolate with nuts deserves the #1 spot. that episode is one of the show's best and now, here's my top 25 favorite episodes: Spoiler 25. Squid's Day Off 24. Christmas Who? 23. I'm With Stupid 22. Imitation Krabs 21. The Paper 20. Sailor Mouth 19. Pressure 18. Graveyard Shift 17. The Secret Box 16. MM&BB V 15. Club SpongeBob 14. Idiot Box 13. Frankendoodle 12. New Student Starfish 11. No Free Rides 10. Krusty Krab Training Video 9. Squidward, The Unfriendly Ghost 8. Krab-Borg 7. No Weenies Allowed 6. Nasty Patty 5. Wet Painters 4. The Camping Episode 3. Chocolate With Nuts 2. Snowball Effect 1. Can You Spare a Dime? Edited August 7, 2018 by President Squidward 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WinterArcanine Posted August 7, 2018 Share Posted August 7, 2018 Why is the post/editing thing on here so garbage Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WinterArcanine Posted August 7, 2018 Share Posted August 7, 2018 Proud non-functional posting thing making me have to post it twice just to get it to format right because I can't even edit fix it Chocolate with Nuts: Amazing not-overrated episode that made it on my list. Hilarious episode. Help Wanted: I feel like this episode gets overrated just because it's the pilot of the series. It's still good but it's not even close to top 50 IMO Ripped Pants: Wouldn't be in my top 50 at all but still a very good episode, with a great plot and song. Artist Unknown: Wasn't on my list but is a top 50 episode, it's a hilarious episode with amazing jokes. No Free Rides: Not on my top 50 but still a very funny episode with one of Mrs Puff's best appearances. Squidward the Unfriendly Ghost: Similar to No Free Rides, very funny episode that's not in my top 50. Planet of the Jellyfish: This episode.... actually made my list. Amazing story and atmosphere, with great humor, and great action. Spongebob and Sandy were great characters in it. The jellians were great too. Season 8's best episode. The Secret Box: Good episode, it has a nice story and some nice humor but not a highlight of season 2 or the series IMO. Feral Friends: Great episode with a great premise and great execution, it's a very good episode that shows some realistic stuff of what happens underwater, and it's very fun to watch. I also love what they did with the french narrator in the episode. However, it missed my top 50. Hooky: Good episode but not top 50 at all IMO. Wishing You Well: It's unfortunate this missed the list. This wasn't on my list but only just barely missed it by a few spots. This episode is hilarious and one of the best season 4 episodes. Friend or Foe: Great episode that, just like Feral Friends, barely missed my list. It's a great story that explains Mr Krabs and Plankton and how they became enemies, and why one succeeded so much and one failed so heavily. Krabs a la Mode: This episode barely made my top 50. I love the frozen and pool krusty krabs and what they do with them. I was surprised this missed the list, since this is one of the most popular pre-movie episodes. And now for my trash best list I used for this that I really need to change a lot: Pranks a Lot (#34) Help Wanted (#62 HM) Hooky (#54 HM) Missing Identity (#32) The Secret Box (#56 HM) Krab Borg (#13) (Why did I put this so low???) Ripped Pants (#61 HM) Valentine's Day (#50) No Free Rides (#59 HM) Squidward the Unfriendly Ghost (#58 HM) Squid's Day Off (#43) Plankton's Army (#33) Employee of the Month (#40) Mid-Life Crustacean (#36) Survival of the Idiots (#35) Something Smells (#39) The Great Snail Race (#45) (Might be higher but whatever) Rock Bottom (#49) Clams (#41) The Fry Cook Games (#44) Imitation Krabs (#20) Life of Crime (#30) Feral Friends (#55 HM) Friend or Foe (#52 HM) The Camping Episode (#9) 50: Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy V (#15) 49: Club Spongebob (#42) 48: Krusty Love (Missed) 47: Krabs a la Mode (#51 HM) 46: My Pretty Seahorse (#46) 45: The Algae's Always Greener (#12) 44: Fear of a Krabby Patty (#27) 43: Artist Unknown (#60 HM) 42: Big Pink Loser (#38) 41: Hello Bikini Bottom (Missed) 40: Have You Seen This Snail (#26) 39: Krusty Krab Training Video (#4) 38: What's Eating Patrick (Missed) 37: Squidville (#47) 36: One Krab's Trash (How the heck did this miss) 35: Pizza Delivery (#14) 34: Sailor Mouth (#22) 33: Idiot Box (#15) 32: Nasty Patty (#11) 31: The Whole Tooth (Missed) 30: Skill Crane (Missed) 29: Wet Painters (#6) 28: Wishing you Well (#53 HM) 27: F.U.N (#48) 26: Sharks vs Pods (Missed) 25: Squid Noir (Missed) 24: It's a Spongebob Christmas (Missed) 23: No Weenies Allowed (#37) 22: SpongeBob Meets the Strangler (#29) 21: Graveyard Shift (#8) 20: Dunces and Dragons (#23) 19: Roller Cowards (#24) 18: Planet of the Jellyfish (#57 HM) 17: I Had an Accident (Why ) 16: Dying for Pie (#3) 15: Bulletin Board (Missed) 14: Krusty Towers (#19) 13: Snowball Effect (#25) 12: Shanghaied (#7) 11: SB-129 (#28) 10: Mimic Madness (#31) 9: Can You Spare a Dime (#18) 8: Welcome to the Chum Bucket (#17) 7: Chocolate with Nuts (#1) 6: Frankendoodle (#10) 5: Truth or Square (Missed) 4: Christmas Who? (#5) 3: Atlantis Squarepantis (Missed) 2: Band Geeks (#2) 1: Just One Bite (#21) 33/50, 18/25 (excluding HMs) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
4EverGreen Posted August 7, 2018 Share Posted August 7, 2018 So, here's my woefully inaccurate list of choices that I made for this year. 1. "Band Geeks" 2. "Feral Friends" 3. "Pranks a Lot" 4. "The Algae's Always Greener" 5. "Nature Pants" 6. "Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy II" 7. "Hooky" 8. "Trident Trouble" 9. "Cuddle E. Hugs" 10. "Overbooked" 11. "Shell of a Man" 12. "Graveyard Shift" 13. "Truth or Square" 14. "Larry's Gym" 15. "Moving Bubble Bass" 16. "The Paper" 17. "F.U.N." 18. "I'm With Stupid" 19. "Patty Hype" 20. "Sandy, Spongebob, and the Worm" 21. "Wormy" 22. "Squid Noir" 23. "April Fools" 24. "Nasty Patty" 25. "Spongebob Meets the Strangler". And it's nice to see that at least SOME people agreed that "Feral Friends" should be on this list. And "Band Geeks" actually DIDN'T make #1 this year, which is a nice, refreshing change of pace! Perhaps next time, "Feral Friends" will actually RANK high enough to get on the list, properly! Anyways, it will be nice to see if it is, then. And HOPEFULLY, my list will be a LOT more accurate! Enough said! 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post President Squidward Posted August 7, 2018 Popular Post Share Posted August 7, 2018 trident trouble should've been the #1 spot since the part where king neptune uses his smartphone is the show's best moment 10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BeachBob95 Posted August 7, 2018 Share Posted August 7, 2018 Thank you Wumbo, for being an awesome host 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WhoBibbles Posted August 7, 2018 Share Posted August 7, 2018 Thanks for contributing to the list, Wumbo and everyone else. This has been a wild run and I'm so thankful to be a part of it. As for #1, I don't find CWN as one of the funniest episodes anymore, which is why I excluded from my list but my reasons were that a lot of jokes here were quoted so many times that It lost its touch for me but I can't deny that the episode's legacy. It used to be one of my all time favorite episodes because it took a simple concept and have every second of it filled with great jokes and it even showed us how people can be scammy and manipulative. It's an episode that deserves love and respect, even if I'd replace this with Dying for Pie as #1. See you all in the next list. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Wumbo Posted August 7, 2018 Author Popular Post Share Posted August 7, 2018 oh oh so you guys thought it was over 0. Cheap Walk Cycles, 0 points 0 of 32 lists. Highest Ranking: No, no one Jjs: Say what you will about other legendary episodes, but without a doubt, Cheap Walk Cycles is honestly one of my all-time favorite SpongeBob episodes. Like...wow. I have never seen so much attention to detail, fantastic animation, quality storytelling, use of intriguing metaphors, and great timing to form a true work of art. I am glad this made it on the secret #0 spot. Clappy: Do I even need to describe how masterful this sequence is? It’s SpongeBob walking. It’s real continuity in the long term episodic series because we’ve seen him stepping on the beach, marching with a band, running to the Krusty Krab, but never...walking. Guys this isn’t any old Shaggy Dog story. It’s real art. The fact this is being recognized as the Best Episode Ever is long overdue. This is Clappy and until next time, you stay classy SBC. Wumbo: Grrrrrr SPONGEBOB BETRAYED US THANK YOU ALL FOR READING AND PUTTING UP WITH MY IDIOCY HERE'S THE FULL LIST GOODNIGHT EVERYONE Spoiler 1. Chocolate with Nuts - 410 (21, 1, SOF/Pat the Horse/SpongeNicko) 2. Band Geeks - 387 (21, 1, 4EverGreen/crushing/Halibut) 3. Dying for Pie - 335 (21, 1, Wumbo/CDCB/PatBack/ForgottenOne) 4. Krusty Krab Training Video - 301 (18, 1, More/Fred/JCM/almy) 5. Christmas Who? - 291 (20, 2, More) 6. Wet Painters - 285 (18, 1, OWM) 7. Shanghaied - 240 (14, 1, Patty Sponge) 8. Graveyard Shift - 221 (18, 5, PatBack/JCM/crushing) 9. The Camping Episode - 220 (13, 1, Clappy) 10. Frankendoodle - 188 (12, 2, CDCB) 11. Nasty Patty - 184 (15, 3, crushing) 12. The Algae's Always Greener - 183 (12, 2, Homie) 13. Krab Borg - 171 (12, 1, Ironic Sonic) 14. Pizza Delivery - 167 (13, 5, CDCB/Patty Sponge) 15. Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy V - 167 (10, 1, BeachBob) 16. Idiot Box - 166 (13, 2, Fred) 17. Welcome to the Chum Bucket - 166 (9, 1, jjs/Trophy) 18. Can You Spare a Dime? - 160 (10, 1, Prez) 19. Krusty Towers - 151 (10, 3, Clappy) 20. Imitation Krabs - 148 (10, 2, Trophy) 21. Just One Bite - 141 (13, 1, Wintermelon) 22. Sailor Mouth - 137 (11, 4, CDCB/Pat the Horse) 23. Dunces and Dragons - 131 (12, 3, SOF) 24. Roller Cowards - 115 (9, 3, Honest Slug) 25. Snowball Effect - 108 (11, 2, Prez) 26. Have You Seen This Snail? - 103 (8, 5, TJ) 27. Fear of a Krabby Patty - 97 (6, 1, Steel) 28. SB-129 - 94 (7, 2, WhoBob) 29. SpongeBob Meets The Strangler - 92 (8, 1, Honest Slug) 30. Life of Crime - 92 (7, 4, almy) 31. Mimic Madness - 92 (6, 2, ForgottenOne) 32. Missing Identity - 92 (6, 3, Steel/Ironic Sonic) 33. Plankton's Army - 90 (5, 1, WhoBob) 34. Pranks a Lot - 89 (6, 3, 4EverGreen) 35. Survival of the Idiots - 87 (7, 5, almy) 36. Mid-Life Crustacean - 86 (8, 2, Wendy the Witch) 37. No Weenies Allowed - 85 (7, 6, ForgottenOne) 38. Big Pink Loser - 83 (6, 2, Clappy) 39. Something Smells - 80 (6, 3, Patty Sponge) 40. Employee of the Month - 77 (6, 5, RDSP) 41. Clams - 75 (6, 3, Wendy the Witch) 42. Club SpongeBob - 74 (6, 5, Clappy) 43. Squid's Day Off - 73 (7, 6, RDSP) 44. The Fry Cook Games - 72 (5, 3, BeachBob) 45. The Great Snail Race - 69 (5, 5, SOF) 46. My Pretty Seahorse - 69 (4, 2, jjs) 47. Squidville - 66 (7, 1, Wendy the Witch) 48. F.U.N. - 65 (7, 8, Steel) 49. Rock Bottom - 65 (6, 9, jjs) 50. Valentine's Day - 63 (4, 1, Homie) Krabs a la Mode - 59 (5, 4, Homie) Friend or Foe? - 59 (4, 5, jjs) Wishing You Well - 58 (6, 3, More) Hooky - 58 (4, 1, RDSP) Feral Friends - 58 (4, 2, 4EverGreen) The Secret Box - 57 (5, 8, More) Planet of the Jellyfish - 57 (4, 6, Clappy) Squidward the Unfriendly Ghost - 55 (4, 5, Trophy) No Free Rides - 52 (3, 2, Wumbo) Artist Unknown - 50 (5, 9, Wendy the Witch) Ripped Pants - 50 (3, 4, TJ) Help Wanted - 50 (3, 5, Fred) I Had an Accident - 49 (4, 2, Steel) Truth or Square - 49 (4, 5, Wintermelon) Sleepy Time - 49 (3, 3, TJ) Walking Small - 45 (3, 4, Trophy) Jellyfishing - 45 (3, 9, SpongeNicko) Rock-a-Bye Bivalve - 42 (5, 2, Hayden) Arrgh! - 41 (4, 11, Fred) Patty Hype - 40 (3, 9, WhoBob) New Student Starfish - 37 (3, 9, CDCB) Earworm - 37 (2, 1, TJ) Bubblestand - 37 (2, 7, crushing) Naughty Nautical Neighbors - 36 (4, 5, SpongeNicko) Texas - 36 (4, 12, crushing) Wormy - 36 (3, 3, almy) Skill Crane - 36 (3, 4, Steel) Squirrel Jokes - 36 (2, 4, Wumbo) Mermaid Man Begins - 35 (3, 5, BeachBob) The Paper - 34 (5, 16, 4EverGreen) Plankton's Pet - 34 (3, 9, Clappy) One Krabs Trash - 33 (4, 12, ForgottenOne) Gary Takes a Bath - 32 (2, 1, Hayden) Chum Fricassee - 30 (2, 7, magic) I'm Your Biggest Fanatic - 30 (2, 10, Wendy the Witch) Sandy, SpongeBob, and the Worm - 29 (4, 15, crushing) Pre-Hibernation Week - 29 (3, 13, WhoBob) Pressure - 28 (3, 12, Pat the Horse) The Bully - 27 (4, 9, crushing) Krusty Love - 27 (2, 10, CDCB) It's a SpongeBob Christmas! - 26 (2, 2, magic) Pet Sitter Pat - 25 (1, 1, magic) Atlantis SquarePantis - 24 (2, 3, Wintermelon) Pull Up a Barrel - 24 (2, 5, Wendy the Witch) Fungus Among Us - 24 (1, 2, TJ) Squid on Strike - 23 (5, 18, almy) Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy III - 23 (3, 8, Honest Slug) The Smoking Peanut - 23 (2, 11, RDSP) Bubble Buddy Returns - 23 (1, 3, magic) Selling Out - 22 (2, 5, Homie) Suction Cup Symphony - 22 (2, 12, Fred) As Seen on TV - 22 (2, 14, Homie) Funny Pants - 22 (1, 4, Patty Sponge) Krabby Patty Creature Feature - 22 (1, 4, BeachBob) Glove World R.I.P. - 22 (1, 4, magic) Ghoul Fools - 21 (1, 5, magic) The Lost Mattress - 21 (2, 14, Patty Sponge) Bulletin Board - 21 (2, 15, Wintermelon) Nature Pants - 21 (1, 5, 4EverGreen) New Digs - 20 (4, 19, Wendy the Witch) Squid Noir - 20 (3, 11, Wendy the Witch) Culture Shock - 20 (2, 19, almy) Jellyfish Jam - 20 (1, 6, Steel) Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy II - 20 (1, 6, 4EverGreen) Patrick! The Game - 20 (1, 6, More) Life Insurance - 20 (1, 6, Wendy the Witch) Move It or Lose It - 20 (1, 6, magic) Procrastination - 19 (4, 12, BeachBob) Jellyfish Hunter - 19 (1, 7, Wumbo) The Sewers of Bikini Bottom - 19 (1, 7, jjs) Lost and Found - 19 (1, 7, Wendy the Witch) Ugh - 18 (2, 13, Halibut) Chum Bucket Supreme - 18 (2, 15, Wendy the Witch) Your Shoe's Untied - 18 (2, 15, Halibut) Trident Trouble - 18 (1, 8, 4EverGreen) Mermaid Pants - 18 (1, 8, Wendy the Witch) Boating School - 18 (1, 8, crushing) Super Evil Aquatic Villain Team Up is Go! - 18 (1, 8, magic) Krabs vs. Plankton - 17 (2, 12, jjs) Cuddle E. Hugs - 17 (1, 9, 4EverGreen) Mustard O' Mine - 17 (1, 9, BeachBob) Squilliam Returns - 17 (1, 9, JCM) Dumped - 17 (1, 9, Hayden) Treats! - 17 (1, 9, magic) I'm with Stupid - 16 (3, 18, 4EverGreen) Suds - 16 (2, 18, TJ/OWM) The Pink Purloiner - 16 (1, 10, Trophy) Overbooked - 16 (1, 10, 4EverGreen) Frozen Face-Off - 16 (1, 10, magic) Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy IV - 15 (3, 18, SpongeNicko) Pickles - 15 (2, 15, Patty Sponge) Shell of a Man - 15 (1, 11, 4EverGreen) Food Con Castaways - 15 (1, 11, BeachBob) Mooncation - 15 (1, 11, magic) Fools in April - 14 (3, 17, Patty Sponge) My Leg! - 14 (1, 12, Wendy the Witch) The Chaperone - 14 (1, 12, almy) Not Normal - 13 (1, 13, Wendy the Witch) The Krabby Patty That Ate Bikini Bottom - 13 (1, 13, magic) Born Again Krabs - 12 (3, 19, Wumbo) That's No Lady - 12 (1, 14, SOF) Larry's Gym - 12 (1, 14, 4EverGreen) Grandma's Kisses - 12 (1, 14, TJ) Man Ray Returns - 12 (1, 14, Wendy the Witch) Restraining SpongeBob - 12 (1, 14, magic) Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy VI: The Motion Picture - 11 (1, 15, SOF) Married to Money - 11 (1, 15, Homie) Moving Bubble Bass - 11 (1, 15, 4EverGreen) A Life in a Day - 11 (1, 15, Ironic Sonic) Bubble Troubles - 11 (1, 15, magic) Perfect Chemistry - 10 (1, 16, Clappy) Back to the Past - 10 (1, 16, BeachBob) Blackened Sponge - 10 (1, 16, Wendy the Witch) Bubble Buddy - 9 (2, 21, Hayden) Whale of a Birthday - 9 (1, 17, SOF) The Secret Box - 9 (1, 17, CDCB) Cephalopod Lodge - 9 (1, 17, BeachBob) A Friendly Game - 9 (1, 17, Wendy the Witch) Bummer Vacation - 9 (1, 17, RDSP) Home Sweet Rubble - 9 (1, 17, magic) Hello Bikini Bottom! - 8 (2, 19, More) Chimps Ahoy - 8 (1, 18, SOF) Sing a Song of Patrick - 8 (1, 18, Patty Sponge) Goo Goo Gas - 8 (1, 18, Wendy the Witch) Plankton! - 8 (1, 18, RDSP) Squiditis - 8 (1, 18, magic) Grandpappy the Pirate - 7 (1, 19, SOF) Boat Smarts - 7 (1, 19, Patty Sponge) Best Day Ever - 7 (1, 19, Ironic Sonic) For Here or to Go - 7 (1, 19, magic) Single Cell Anniversary - 6 (1, 20, SOF) Gone - 6 (1, 20, Clappy) Bottle Burglars - 6 (1, 20, Patty Sponge) The Thing - 6 (1, 20, BeachBob) The Good Krabby Name - 6 (1, 20, magic) I Heart Dancing - 5 (1, 21, SOF) Home Sweet Pineapple - 5 (1, 21, CDCB) Doing Time - 5 (1, 21, Trophy) Ink Lemonade - 5 (1, 21, Patty Sponge) I Was a Teenage Gary - 5 (1, 21, Homie) Are You Happy Now? - 5 (1, 21, magic) Opposite Day - 4 (2, 23, SpongeNicko) Scavenger Pants - 4 (1, 22, RDSP) Plankton's Good Eye - 4 (1, 22, magic) Mrs. Puff, You're Fired - 3 (1, 23, Clappy) Pat No Pay - 3 (1, 23, Patty Sponge) Scaredy Pants - 3 (1, 23, More) House Sittin' for Sandy - 3 (1, 23, magic) Whelk Attack - 2 (2, 25, jjs/BeachBob) Pest of the West - 2 (1, 24, SOF) Sold! - 2 (1, 24, Wendy the Witch) Mr. Krabs Takes a Vacation - 2 (1, 24, magic) Krusty Krushers - 1 (1, 25, SOF) The Krusty Sponge - 1 (1, 25, Clappy) Rise and Shine - 1 (1, 25, Patty Sponge) Patrick SmartPants - 1 (1, 25, Wendy the Witch) Tutor Sauce - 1 (1, 25, RDSP) 13 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
almy Posted August 7, 2018 Share Posted August 7, 2018 oh my god im goinna piss myselfkfgnjbcmv,v,m 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Less_SpongeBob Posted August 7, 2018 Share Posted August 7, 2018 Um... Wumbo? You listed The Secret Box twice and lower down on the list left nine points off the total. It really has 66 points and would have made the list. Anyways here’s my list so everyone come one come all. My Faves: 1. Krusty Krab Training Video 2. Christmas Who? 3. Wishing You Well 4. Chocolate with Nuts 5. Frankendoodle 6. Patrick! The Game 7. The Great Snail Race 8. The Secret Box 9. Can You Spare a Dime? 10. Patty Hype 11. Roller Cowards 12. Feral Friends 13. Pizza Delivery 14. Have You Seen this Snail? 15. Rock Bottom 16. The Camping Episode (Really should’ve been in Top 10 but I guess I subconsciously knew it’d rank high) 17. Bulletin Board 18. Imitation Krabs 19. Hello Bikini Bottom! 20. Sleepy Time 21. Dunces and Dragons 22. The Fry Cook Games 23. Scaredy Pants 24. Rock-a-Bye Bivalve 25. Wet Painters Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Patty Rose Posted August 7, 2018 Share Posted August 7, 2018 Ink Lemonade is now a better episode than Opposite Day and Scaredy Pants confirmed. (jk) I don't have anything else funny to say, so here's my list. Spoiler 25. Rise and Shine 24. Wet Painters (#6) 23. Pat No Pay 22. Wishing You Well 21. Ink Lemonade (I'm sorry...) 20. Bottle Burglars 19. Boat Smarts 18. Sing a Song of Patrick 17. Fools in April 16. Roller Cowards (#24) 15. Pickles 14. The Lost Mattress 13. The Camping Episode (#9) 12. Chocolate with Nuts (#1) 11. Krusty Towers (#19) 10. SB-129 (#28) 9. Just One Bite (#21) 8. Bubblestand 7. Squidville (#47) 6. Dying for Pie (#3) 5. Pizza Delivery (#14) 4. Funny Pants 3. Something Smells (#39) 2. Band Geeks (#2) 1. Shanghaied (#7) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
So Sejima Posted August 7, 2018 Share Posted August 7, 2018 Bubble Buddy Returns was robbed hard. 2 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Honest Slug Posted August 7, 2018 Share Posted August 7, 2018 Pet Sitter Pat deserves justice. 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Popular Post Wumbo Posted August 7, 2018 Author Popular Post Share Posted August 7, 2018 9 hours ago, More said: Um... Wumbo? You listed The Secret Box twice and lower down on the list left nine points off the total. It really has 66 points and would have made the list. guess i'll die 10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SpongeNicko Posted August 8, 2018 Share Posted August 8, 2018 No, what really got robbed were the excellent dpongebob episodes! 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Clappy Posted August 8, 2018 Share Posted August 8, 2018 Cheap Walk Cycles is high end art you uncultured swines. Best Episode 2018. 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now