3,711
edits
Dmangiraffe (talk | contribs) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''SpongeBob Best Episode Tournaments''' are tournaments held to determine which episode of a SpongeBob season was the best. It began on November 7th, 2015 with Season 9A | '''SpongeBob Best Episode Tournaments''' are tournaments held to determine which episode of a SpongeBob season was the best. It began on November 7th, 2015 with Season 9A and have been sporadically held over the years since. Tournaments were done for the following seasons: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9A, 9B, 10, 11 and 12. [[Jjs Goodman|Jjs]] came up with the idea after seeing episode tournaments on the Technodrome, a Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles forum. | ||
Below are the past tournaments. Winners are highlighted in '''bold''' | |||
== Season 1 == | |||
The Season 1 tournament began on January 15th, 2019 and ended on February 5th, 2019. The winner was '''Pizza Delivery'''. | |||
Round 1 (January 15-January 19): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|'''Naughty Nautical Neighbors''' | |||
|Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|'''Pickles''' | |||
|Home Sweet Pineapple | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|MuscleBob BuffPants | |||
|'''Suds''' | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|'''Scaredy Pants''' | |||
|Tea at the Treedome | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|I Was a Teenage Gary | |||
|'''Ripped Pants''' | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Boating School | |||
|'''Help Wanted''' | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Jellyfishing | |||
|'''Squeaky Boots''' | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|'''Valentine's Day''' | |||
|Hooky | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|'''Arrgh!''' | |||
|Sleepy Time | |||
|} | |||
Round 2 (January 19-January 25): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|'''Naughty Nautical Neighbors''' | |||
|Bubblestand | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Jellyfish Jam | |||
|'''Rock Bottom''' | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|'''Pickles''' | |||
|Reef Blower | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|'''Suds''' | |||
|The Paper | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|'''Scaredy Pants''' | |||
|Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy II | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Karate Choppers | |||
|'''Hall Monitor''' | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|'''Culture Shock''' | |||
|Ripped Pants | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Fools in April | |||
|'''Opposite Day''' | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|'''Squidward the Unfriendly Ghost''' | |||
|Help Wanted | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|SB-129 | |||
|'''Pizza Delivery''' | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Nature Pants | |||
|'''Squeaky Boots''' | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Walking Small | |||
|'''Employee of the Month''' | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|'''F.U.N.''' | |||
|Valentine's Day | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Sandy's Rocket | |||
|'''Plankton!''' | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|The Chaperone | |||
|'''Arrgh!''' | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Neptune's Spatula | |||
|'''Texas''' | |||
|} | |||
Round 3 (January 25-January 29): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Naughty Nautical Neighbors | |||
|'''Rock Bottom''' | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|'''Pickles''' | |||
|Suds | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Scaredy Pants | |||
|'''Hall Monitor''' | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|'''Culture Shock''' | |||
|Opposite Day | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|'''Pizza Delivery''' | |||
|Squidward the Unfriendly Ghost | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|Squeaky Boots | |||
|'''Employee of the Month''' | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|'''F.U.N.''' | |||
|Plankton! | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|'''Arrgh!''' | |||
|Texas | |||
|} | |||
Round 4 (January 29-February 1): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|'''Rock Bottom''' | |||
|Pickles | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|Hall Monitor | |||
|'''Culture Shock''' | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|'''Pizza Delivery''' | |||
|Employee of the Month | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|F.U.N. | |||
|'''Arrgh!''' | |||
|} | |||
Round 5 (February 1-February 3): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|'''Rock Bottom''' | |||
|Culture Shock | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|'''Pizza Delivery''' | |||
|Arrgh! | |||
|} | |||
Finale (February 3-February 5): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Rock Bottom | |||
|'''Pizza Delivery''' | |||
|} | |||
== Season 2 == | |||
The Season 2 tournament began on August 30th, 2017 and ended on September 23rd, 2017. The winner was '''Dying for Pie'''. | |||
Round 1 (August 30-September 3): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|'''Procrastination''' | |||
|I'm With Stupid | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|'''Band Geeks''' | |||
|Jellyfish Hunter | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|The Secret Box | |||
|'''The Fry Cook Games''' | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Krusty Love | |||
|'''Sailor Mouth''' | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|'''Welcome to the Chum Bucket''' | |||
|Sandy, SpongeBob, and the Worm | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|'''Graveyard Shift''' | |||
|Artist Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|'''Frankendoodle''' | |||
|Squid on Strike | |||
|} | |||
Round 2 (September 3-September 12): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|'''Procrastination''' | |||
|Your Shoe's Untied | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|'''Imitation Krabs''' | |||
|Gary Takes a Bath | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Wormy | |||
|'''Shanghaied''' | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Bossy Boots | |||
|'''Band Geeks''' | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Prehibernation Week | |||
|'''Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy III''' | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|The Fry Cook Games | |||
|'''Big Pink Loser''' | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|'''Squidville''' | |||
|Squirrel Jokes | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|'''Sailor Mouth''' | |||
|Squid's Day Off | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|'''Christmas Who?''' | |||
|No Free Rides | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|'''Dying for Pie''' | |||
|Welcome to the Chum Bucket | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Patty Hype | |||
|'''The Smoking Peanut''' | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Something Smells | |||
|'''Graveyard Shift''' | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Life of Crime | |||
|'''I'm Your Biggest Fanatic''' | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Bubble Buddy | |||
|'''Frankendoodle''' | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|'''Grandma's Kisses''' | |||
|Pressure | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|'''Survival of the Idiots''' | |||
|Dumped | |||
|} | |||
Round 3 (September 12-September 16): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Procrastination | |||
|'''Survival of the Idiots''' | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|'''Imitation Krabs''' | |||
|Shanghaied | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|'''Band Geeks''' | |||
|Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy III | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|'''Squidville''' | |||
|Big Pink Loser | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|'''Christmas Who?''' | |||
|Sailor Mouth | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|'''Dying for Pie''' | |||
|The Smoking Peanut | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|'''Graveyard Shift''' | |||
|I'm Your Biggest Fanatic | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|'''Frankendoodle''' | |||
|Grandma's Kisses | |||
|} | |||
Round 4 (September 16-September 18): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Survival of the Idiots | |||
|'''Imitation Krabs''' | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|'''Band Geeks''' | |||
|Squidville | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Christmas Who? | |||
|'''Dying for Pie''' | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|'''Graveyard Shift''' | |||
|Frankendoodle | |||
|} | |||
Round 5 (September 18-September 21): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|Imitation Krabs | |||
|'''Band Geeks''' | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|'''Dying for Pie''' | |||
|Graveyard Shift | |||
|} | |||
Finale (September 21-September 23): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Band Geeks | |||
|'''Dying for Pie''' | |||
|} | |||
== Season 3 == | == Season 3 == | ||
Line 800: | Line 1,190: | ||
|Krabby Road | |Krabby Road | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Season 7 == | |||
The Season 7 tournament began on July 10th, 2021 and ended on August 4th, 2021. The winner was '''Earworm'''. | |||
Round 1 (July 10-July 18): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|'''Keep Bikini Bottom Beautiful''' | |||
|A Pal for Gary | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|'''The Abrasive Side''' | |||
|Welcome to the Bikini Bottom Triangle | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|The Monster Who Came to Bikini Bottom | |||
|'''Yours, Mine and Mine''' | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|'''I ♥ Dancing''' | |||
|Greasy Buffoons | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|You Don't Know Sponge | |||
|'''Back to the Past''' | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Model Sponge | |||
|'''Krusty Dogs''' | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|'''Shellback Shenanigans''' | |||
|Rodeo Daze | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Summer Job | |||
|'''Karate Star''' | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|'''The Wreck of the Mauna Loa''' | |||
|That Sinking Feeling | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Trenchbillies | |||
|'''Whelk Attack''' | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|'''The Great Patty Caper''' | |||
|The Cent of Money | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|'''Growth Spout''' | |||
|Gramma's Secret Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|New Fish in Town | |||
|'''Tunnel of Glove''' | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|'''Perfect Chemistry''' | |||
|The Play's the Thing | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|'''One Coarse Meal''' | |||
|Hide and Then What Happens? | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|'''Squidward in Clarinetland''' | |||
|The Main Drain | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Sponge-Cano! | |||
|'''SpongeBob's Last Stand''' | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|'''Enchanted Tiki Dreams''' | |||
|The Masterpiece | |||
|} | |||
Round 2 (July 18-July 25): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|'''Someone's in the Kitchen with Sandy''' | |||
|Keep Bikini Bottom Beautiful | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|'''The Abrasive Side''' | |||
|Yours, Mine and Mine | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|A Day Without Tears | |||
|'''I ♥ Dancing''' | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Stuck in the Wringer | |||
|'''Back to the Past''' | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|'''Earworm''' | |||
|Krusty Dogs | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|'''The Curse of Bikini Bottom''' | |||
|Shellback Shenanigans | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|'''The Bad Guy Club for Villains''' | |||
|Karate Star | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|'''The Inside Job''' | |||
|The Wreck of the Mauna Loa | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Tentacle-Vision | |||
|'''Whelk Attack''' | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|'''The Great Patty Caper''' | |||
|Growth Spout | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Gary in Love | |||
|'''Tunnel of Glove''' | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|'''Kracked Krabs''' | |||
|Perfect Chemistry | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|'''The Curse of the Hex''' | |||
|One Coarse Meal | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Love That Squid | |||
|'''Squidward in Clarinetland''' | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Big Sister Sam | |||
|'''SpongeBob's Last Stand''' | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|'''Buried in Time''' | |||
|Enchanted Tiki Dreams | |||
|} | |||
Round 3 (July 25-July 29): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|Someone's in the Kitchen with Sandy | |||
|'''Whelk Attack''' | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|'''The Abrasive Side''' | |||
|The Great Patty Caper | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|'''I ♥ Dancing''' | |||
|Tunnel of Glove | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Back to the Past | |||
|'''Kracked Krabs''' | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|'''Earworm''' | |||
|The Curse of the Hex | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|The Curse of Bikini Bottom | |||
|'''Squidward in Clarinetland''' | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|'''The Bad Guy Club for Villains''' | |||
|SpongeBob's Last Stand | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|'''The Inside Job''' | |||
|Buried in Time | |||
|} | |||
Round 4 (July 29-August 1): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|Whelk Attack | |||
|'''The Abrasive Side''' | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|I ♥ Dancing | |||
|'''Kracked Krabs''' | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|'''Earworm''' | |||
|Squidward in Clarinetland | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|'''The Bad Guy Club for Villains''' | |||
|The Inside Job | |||
|} | |||
Round 5 (August 1-August 3): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|'''The Abrasive Side''' | |||
|Kracked Krabs | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|'''Earworm''' | |||
|The Bad Guy Club for Villains | |||
|} | |||
Finale (August 3-August 4): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|The Abrasive Side | |||
|'''Earworm''' | |||
|} | |||
== Season 8 == | |||
The Season 8 tournament began on January 2nd, 2022 and ended on January 21st, 2022. The winner was '''It's a SpongeBob Christmas'''. | |||
Round 1 (January 2-January 5): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Sweet and Sour Squid | |||
|'''For Here or to Go''' | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Super Evil Aquatic Villain Team Up is Go! | |||
|'''Planet of the Jellyfish''' | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Face Freeze! | |||
|'''Sentimental Sponge''' | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Barnacle Face | |||
|'''A Friendly Game''' | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|'''Oral Report''' | |||
|Chum Fricassee | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|'''Treats!''' | |||
|Pet Sitter Pat | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Smoothe Jazz at Bikini Bottom | |||
|'''Free Samples''' | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Walking the Plankton | |||
|'''Mr. Krabs Takes a Vacation''' | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|'''The Way of the Sponge''' | |||
|Patrick's Staycation | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Bubble Buddy Returns | |||
|'''InSPONGEiac''' | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|'''Frozen Face-Off''' | |||
|The Hot Shot | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Drive Thru | |||
|'''Ghoul Fools''' | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|'''It's a SpongeBob Christmas!''' | |||
|Hello Bikini Bottom! | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|'''The Good Krabby Name''' | |||
|Squiditis | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|'''Glove World R.I.P.''' | |||
|Demolition Doofus | |||
|} | |||
Round 2 (January 5-January 11): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|'''Karen 2.0''' | |||
|The Krabby Patty That Ate Bikini Bottom | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|'''For Here or to Go''' | |||
|Are You Happy Now? | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|A SquarePants Family Vacation | |||
|'''Planet of the Jellyfish''' | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|'''Sentimental Sponge''' | |||
|Squidward's School for Grown-Ups | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|'''Plankton's Good Eye''' | |||
|A Friendly Game | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|'''Oral Report''' | |||
|Home Sweet Rubble | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Treats! | |||
|'''Mooncation''' | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|'''Free Samples''' | |||
|Accidents Will Happen | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Fiasco! | |||
|'''Mr. Krabs Takes a Vacation''' | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Bubble Troubles | |||
|'''The Way of the Sponge''' | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|'''The Other Patty''' | |||
|InSPONGEiac | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|House Sittin' for Sandy | |||
|'''Frozen Face-Off''' | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|'''Mermaid Man Begins''' | |||
|Ghoul Fools | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|'''It's a SpongeBob Christmas!''' | |||
|Restraining SpongeBob | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|'''The Good Krabby Name''' | |||
|The Googly Artiste | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|'''Glove World R.I.P.''' | |||
|Move It or Lose It | |||
|} | |||
Round 3 (January 11-January 14): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|'''Karen 2.0''' | |||
|For Here or to Go | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|'''Planet of the Jellyfish''' | |||
|Sentimental Sponge | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Oral Report | |||
|'''Plankton's Good Eye''' | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|'''Mooncation''' | |||
|Free Samples | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|Mr. Krabs Takes a Vacation | |||
|'''The Way of the Sponge''' | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|'''Frozen Face-Off''' | |||
|The Other Patty | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|'''It's a SpongeBob Christmas!''' | |||
|Mermaid Man Begins | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|'''The Good Krabby Name''' | |||
|Glove World R.I.P. | |||
|} | |||
Round 4 (January 14-January 17): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Karen 2.0 | |||
|'''Planet of the Jellyfish''' | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|Plankton's Good Eye | |||
|'''Mooncation''' | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|The Way of the Sponge | |||
|'''Frozen Face-Off''' | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|'''It's a SpongeBob Christmas!''' | |||
|The Good Krabby Name | |||
|} | |||
Round 5 (January 17-January 19): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|'''Planet of the Jellyfish''' | |||
|Mooncation | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|Frozen Face-Off | |||
|'''It's a SpongeBob Christmas!''' | |||
|} | |||
Finale (January 19-January 21): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|Planet of the Jellyfish | |||
|'''It's a SpongeBob Christmas!''' | |||
|} | |||
== Season 9B == | |||
The Season 9B tournament began on November 4th, 2018 and ended on November 22nd, 2018. The winner was '''The Sewers of Bikini Bottom'''. | |||
Round 1 (November 4-November 8): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|'''Sharks vs. Pods''' | |||
|Food Con Castaways | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Squid Plus One | |||
|'''Pull Up a Barrel''' | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|'''CopyBob DittoPants''' | |||
|Snail Mail | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|'''Patrick! The Game''' | |||
|Married to Money | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|'''The Whole Tooth''' | |||
|Goodbye, Krabby Patty? | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|'''Lame and Fortune''' | |||
|The Fish Bowl | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|'''The Sewers of Bikini Bottom''' | |||
|What's Eating Patrick? | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|'''Salsa Imbecilicus''' | |||
|Mutiny on the Krusty | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Sanctuary! | |||
|'''Two Thumbs Down''' | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|'''Sandy's Nutmare''' | |||
|SpongeBob LongPants | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Tutor Sauce | |||
|'''Mall Girl Pearl''' | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|'''Pineapple Invasion''' | |||
|The Executive Treatment | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Company Picnic | |||
|'''Larry's Gym''' | |||
|} | |||
Round 2 (November 8-November 12): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|'''Sharks vs. Pods''' | |||
|Lost in Bikini Bottom | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|'''Pull Up a Barrel''' | |||
|CopyBob DittoPants | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Patrick! The Game | |||
|'''The Whole Tooth''' | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Lame and Fortune | |||
|'''The Sewers of Bikini Bottom''' | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|'''Bulletin Board''' | |||
|Salsa Imbecilicus | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Two Thumbs Down | |||
|'''Sandy's Nutmare''' | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Sold! | |||
|'''Mall Girl Pearl''' | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|'''Pineapple Invasion''' | |||
|Larry's Gym | |||
|} | |||
Round 3 (November 12-November 16): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|'''Sharks vs. Pods''' | |||
|Pull Up a Barrel | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|The Whole Tooth | |||
|'''The Sewers of Bikini Bottom''' | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|'''Bulletin Board''' | |||
|Sandy's Nutmare | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|'''Mall Girl Pearl''' | |||
|Pineapple Invasion | |||
|} | |||
Round 4 (November 16-November 19): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Sharks vs. Pods | |||
|'''The Sewers of Bikini Bottom''' | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Bulletin Board | |||
|'''Mall Girl Pearl''' | |||
|} | |||
Finale (November 19-November 22): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|'''The Sewers of Bikini Bottom''' | |||
|Mall Girl Pearl | |||
|} | |||
== Season 10 == | |||
The Season 10 tournament began on January 16th, 2018 and ended on January 28th, 2018. The winner was '''Mimic Madness'''. | |||
Round 1 (January 16-January 19): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Sportz? | |||
|'''The Getaway''' | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Plankton Retires | |||
|'''Out of the Picture''' | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|'''Burst Your Bubble''' | |||
|Feral Friends | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|'''The Incredible Shrinking Sponge''' | |||
|Lost and Found | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|'''Trident Trouble''' | |||
|Patrick's Coupon | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|'''Life Insurance''' | |||
|Don't Wake Patrick | |||
|} | |||
Round 2 (January 19-January 22): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Whirly Brains | |||
|'''The Getaway''' | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Krusty Katering | |||
|'''SpongeBob's Place''' | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Code Yellow | |||
|'''Out of the Picture''' | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|'''Mimic Madness''' | |||
|Burst Your Bubble | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|The Incredible Shrinking Sponge | |||
|'''Mermaid Pants''' | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Snooze You Lose | |||
|'''Plankton Gets the Boot''' | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|'''Unreal Estate''' | |||
|Trident Trouble | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|'''House Worming''' | |||
|Life Insurance | |||
|} | |||
Round 3 (January 22-January 25): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|'''The Getaway''' | |||
|SpongeBob's Place | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Out of the Picture | |||
|'''Mimic Madness''' | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Mermaid Pants | |||
|'''Plankton Gets the Boot''' | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|House Worming | |||
|'''Unreal Estate''' | |||
|} | |||
Round 4 (January 25-January 27): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|The Getaway | |||
|'''Mimic Madness''' | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Plankton Gets the Boot | |||
|'''Unreal Estate''' | |||
|} | |||
Finale (January 27-January 28): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Match | |||
!Episode A | |||
!Episode B | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|'''Mimic Madness''' | |||
|Unreal Estate | |||
|} | |||
== Season 11 == | |||
The Season 11 tournament began on June 20th, 2022 and ended on July 10th, 2022. The winner was '''The Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom'''. | |||
== Season 12 == | |||
The Season 12 tournament began on December 31st, 2022 and ended January 15th, 2023. The winner was '''Dream Hoppers'''. | |||
[[Category:Incidents and events]] | [[Category:Incidents and events]] | ||
[[Category:Games]] | [[Category:Games]] | ||
[[Category:Threads]] |