SpongeBob Pictionary: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
|data9 = 9
|data9 = 9
|label10 = Games
|label10 = Games
|data10 = 233
|data10 = 234


|header13 = Production
|header13 = Production
Line 45: Line 45:
# [[DarknessDG]] with 57 wins
# [[DarknessDG]] with 57 wins
# [[dmandaman]] with 49 wins
# [[dmandaman]] with 49 wins
# [[Steel Sponge]] with 45 wins
# [[Steel Sponge]] with 46 wins
# [[The Appetizer]] with 16 wins
# [[The Appetizer]] with 16 wins
# [[Bob Carotte|Carotte]] with 13 wins
# [[Bob Carotte|Carotte]] with 13 wins
Line 596: Line 596:
| 233. || Sandy's Stupid Christmas || December 21, 2024 || WhoBob || 6 || Jjs || SpongeBob Christmas || Second game for Snowcember Ball 2024 and ninth Christmas themed game overall.
| 233. || Sandy's Stupid Christmas || December 21, 2024 || WhoBob || 6 || Jjs || SpongeBob Christmas || Second game for Snowcember Ball 2024 and ninth Christmas themed game overall.
|-
|-
| 234. || TBA || December 28, 2024 || TBA || TBA || Jjs || Holidays || Third game for Snowcember Ball 2024. Season 9 finale.
| 234. || Holiday Wars || December 28, 2024 || Steel Sponge || 5 || Jjs || Holidays || Third game for Snowcember Ball 2024. Season 9 finale. This game had 7 rounds and disabled hints.
|}
 
===Season 10===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
! Number !! Title !! Date !! Winner !! Players !! Host !! Theme !! Notes
|-
| 235. || TBA || January 18, 2025 || TBD || TBD || [[Jjs Goodman|Jjs]] || [[Jackbox]] || Season 10 premiere. This game will promote the start of SBC Jackbox becoming a weekly game starting January 20th, 2025.
|-
| 236. || TBA || January 25, 2025 || TBD || TBD || Jjs || Fish ||
|}
|}