SpongeBob Pictionary: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
|data9 = 11
|data9 = 11
|label10 = Games
|label10 = Games
|data10 = 278
|data10 = 280


|header13 = Production
|header13 = Production
Line 45: Line 45:
# [[DarknessDG]] with 62 wins
# [[DarknessDG]] with 62 wins
# [[Steel Sponge]] with 57 wins
# [[Steel Sponge]] with 57 wins
# [[dmandaman]] with 55 wins
# [[dmandaman]] with 56 wins
# [[The Appetizer]] and [[Bob Carotte|Carotte]] with 18 wins
# [[The Appetizer]] with 19 wins
# [[Bob Carotte|Carotte]] with 18 wins
# [[WhoBob]] with 13 wins
# [[WhoBob]] with 13 wins


Line 646: Line 647:
| 255. || Disney’s First Gay Pictionary || June 14, 2025 || DarknessDG || 4 || Jjs || LGBT || Second game for Pretty Patty Pride 2025.
| 255. || Disney’s First Gay Pictionary || June 14, 2025 || DarknessDG || 4 || Jjs || LGBT || Second game for Pretty Patty Pride 2025.
|-
|-
| 256. || Carotte and the Magic Conch Shell Factory || June 21, 2025 || Carotte || 6 || Jjs || Mixed ||
| 256. || Carotte and the Magic Conch Shell Factory || June 21, 2025 || Carotte || 6 || Jjs || Mixed || Katie's Plankton Stinkeye drawing in this game won Best Pictionary Drawing at the 2025 Golden Community Awards.
|-
|-
| 257. || The Best Game Ever || June 28, 2025 || DarknessDG || 7 || Jjs || SpongeBob || This game included episodes featured on SBC's best episode lists.
| 257. || The Best Game Ever || June 28, 2025 || DarknessDG || 7 || Jjs || SpongeBob || This game included episodes featured on SBC's best episode lists.
Line 698: Line 699:
| 278. || Plankton's Chummy Christmas || December 20, 2025 || Carotte || 5 || Jjs || Mixed Christmas || Second game for Snowcember Ball 2025, and tenth Christmas game overall.
| 278. || Plankton's Chummy Christmas || December 20, 2025 || Carotte || 5 || Jjs || Mixed Christmas || Second game for Snowcember Ball 2025, and tenth Christmas game overall.
|-
|-
| 279. || TBA || January 10, 2026 || TBA || TBA || Jjs || SpongeBob Seasons 14 and 15 ||
| 279. || The SpongeChovy Inquisition || January 10, 2026 || The Appetizer || 3 || Jjs || SpongeBob Seasons 14 and 15 ||
|-
|-
| 280. || TBA || January 17, 2026 || TBA || TBA || Jjs || [[SpongeBob Wheel of Fortune]] || Tribute game to Wheel of Fortune.
| 280. || The Wheel Unfortunately Returns || January 17, 2026 || dmandaman || 4 || Jjs || [[SpongeBob Wheel of Fortune]] || Tribute game to Wheel of Fortune.
|-
|-
| 281. || TBA || January 24, 2026 || TBA || TBA || Jjs || King of the Hill ||
| 281. || TBA || January 24, 2026 || TBA || TBA || Jjs || King of the Hill ||
|-
|-
| 282. || TBA || January 31, 2026 || TBA || TBA || Jjs || Mixed ||
| 282. || TBA || January 31, 2026 || TBA || TBA || Jjs || Mixed ||
|-
| 283. || TBA || February 7, 2026 || TBA || TBA || Jjs || SBC Emojis || Second SBC Emojis game.
|}
|}


Line 715: Line 718:
File:PattyTurtle.png|Patty's Turtle from Game 149, which won Best Pictionary Drawing at the 2023 Golden Community Awards.
File:PattyTurtle.png|Patty's Turtle from Game 149, which won Best Pictionary Drawing at the 2023 Golden Community Awards.
File:SteelTheScream.png|Steel's The Scream from Game 220, which won Best Pictionary Drawing at the 2024 Golden Community Awards.
File:SteelTheScream.png|Steel's The Scream from Game 220, which won Best Pictionary Drawing at the 2024 Golden Community Awards.
File:Planktonstinkeye.png|Katie's Plankton Stinkeye from Game 256, which won Best Pictionary Drawing at the 2025 Golden Community Awards.
</gallery>
</gallery>