SpongeBob Pictionary: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
|data9 = 11
|data9 = 11
|label10 = Games
|label10 = Games
|data10 = 277
|data10 = 280


|header13 = Production
|header13 = Production
Line 45: Line 45:
# [[DarknessDG]] with 62 wins
# [[DarknessDG]] with 62 wins
# [[Steel Sponge]] with 57 wins
# [[Steel Sponge]] with 57 wins
# [[dmandaman]] with 55 wins
# [[dmandaman]] with 56 wins
# [[The Appetizer]] with 18 wins
# [[The Appetizer]] with 19 wins
# [[Bob Carotte|Carotte]] with 17 wins
# [[Bob Carotte|Carotte]] with 18 wins
# [[WhoBob]] with 13 wins
# [[WhoBob]] with 13 wins


Line 459: Line 459:
| 170. || Boxed In || July 22, 2023 || Steel Sponge || 5 || Jjs || Mixed ||
| 170. || Boxed In || July 22, 2023 || Steel Sponge || 5 || Jjs || Mixed ||
|-
|-
| 171. || This is Jeopictionary! || July 29, 2023 || DarknessDG || 6 || Jjs || SBC Jeopardy || Meta game about [[SpongeBob Jeopardy!]].
| 171. || This is Jeopictionary! || July 29, 2023 || DarknessDG || 6 || Jjs || SBC Jeopardy || Tribute game to [[SpongeBob Jeopardy!]].
|-
|-
| 172. || The Lightbringer || August 5, 2023 || Jjs Goodman || 3 || [[ExKizuna]] || Power Rangers || Ex guest hosted this game.
| 172. || The Lightbringer || August 5, 2023 || Jjs Goodman || 3 || [[ExKizuna]] || Power Rangers || Ex guest hosted this game.
Line 647: Line 647:
| 255. || Disney’s First Gay Pictionary || June 14, 2025 || DarknessDG || 4 || Jjs || LGBT || Second game for Pretty Patty Pride 2025.
| 255. || Disney’s First Gay Pictionary || June 14, 2025 || DarknessDG || 4 || Jjs || LGBT || Second game for Pretty Patty Pride 2025.
|-
|-
| 256. || Carotte and the Magic Conch Shell Factory || June 21, 2025 || Carotte || 6 || Jjs || Mixed ||
| 256. || Carotte and the Magic Conch Shell Factory || June 21, 2025 || Carotte || 6 || Jjs || Mixed || Katie's Plankton Stinkeye drawing in this game won Best Pictionary Drawing at the 2025 Golden Community Awards.
|-
|-
| 257. || The Best Game Ever || June 28, 2025 || DarknessDG || 7 || Jjs || SpongeBob || This game included episodes featured on SBC's best episode lists.
| 257. || The Best Game Ever || June 28, 2025 || DarknessDG || 7 || Jjs || SpongeBob || This game included episodes featured on SBC's best episode lists.
Line 697: Line 697:
| 277. || Ice: Not a Myth || December 13, 2025 || Steel Sponge || 5 || Jjs || Cold Stuff || First game for [[Snowcember Ball 2025]].
| 277. || Ice: Not a Myth || December 13, 2025 || Steel Sponge || 5 || Jjs || Cold Stuff || First game for [[Snowcember Ball 2025]].
|-
|-
| 278. || TBD || December 20, 2025 || TBD || TBD || Jjs || Mixed Christmas || Second game for Snowcember Ball 2025, and tenth Christmas game overall.
| 278. || Plankton's Chummy Christmas || December 20, 2025 || Carotte || 5 || Jjs || Mixed Christmas || Second game for Snowcember Ball 2025, and tenth Christmas game overall.
|-
| 279. || The SpongeChovy Inquisition || January 10, 2026 || The Appetizer || 3 || Jjs || SpongeBob Seasons 14 and 15 ||
|-
| 280. || The Wheel Unfortunately Returns || January 17, 2026 || dmandaman || 4 || Jjs || [[SpongeBob Wheel of Fortune]] || Tribute game to Wheel of Fortune.
|-
| 281. || TBA || January 24, 2026 || TBA || TBA || Jjs || King of the Hill ||
|-
| 282. || TBA || January 31, 2026 || TBA || TBA || Jjs || Mixed ||
|-
| 283. || TBA || February 7, 2026 || TBA || TBA || Jjs || SBC Emojis || Second SBC Emojis game.
|}
|}


Line 708: Line 718:
File:PattyTurtle.png|Patty's Turtle from Game 149, which won Best Pictionary Drawing at the 2023 Golden Community Awards.
File:PattyTurtle.png|Patty's Turtle from Game 149, which won Best Pictionary Drawing at the 2023 Golden Community Awards.
File:SteelTheScream.png|Steel's The Scream from Game 220, which won Best Pictionary Drawing at the 2024 Golden Community Awards.
File:SteelTheScream.png|Steel's The Scream from Game 220, which won Best Pictionary Drawing at the 2024 Golden Community Awards.
File:Planktonstinkeye.png|Katie's Plankton Stinkeye from Game 256, which won Best Pictionary Drawing at the 2025 Golden Community Awards.
</gallery>
</gallery>