Jjs' Riffing Theater 3000: The Critic Chronicles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| 3. || James and the Giant Peach || [[Clappy]], Ding, imrustyokay and Jjsthekid || TBA | | 3. || James and the Giant Peach || [[Clappy]], Ding, imrustyokay and Jjsthekid || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4. || Sailor Moon || | | 4. || Sailor Moon || Katniss, imrustyokay, Jjsthekid and OWM || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5. || Eight Crazy Nights || TBA || TBA | | 5. || Eight Crazy Nights || TBA || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6. || The Lorax || TBA || TBA | | 6. || The Lorax || TBA || TBA | ||
|- | |||
| 7. || The Matrix || TBA || TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Literature]] | [[Category:Literature]] | ||
Revision as of 23:45, 14 March 2021
| Show Info | |
|---|---|
| Premiere Date | March 2, 2021 |
| End Date | 2021 |
| Status | Ongoing |
| Views | TBD |
| Type | Literature |
| Genre | Commentary, comedy, mock |
| Season | 1 |
| Episodes | 12 |
| Rating | Mature |
| Production | |
| Created By | jjsthekid |
| Showrunner | jjsthekid |
| Writers | jjsthekid |
Jjs' Riffing Theater 3000: The Critic Chronicles is an epilogue miniseries to Jjs' Riffing Theater 3000, created by jjsthekid.
Synopsis: In this epilogue to Jjs' Riffing Theater, jjsthekid and other users riff (mock) episodes of the Nostalgia Critic, a key inspiration for the original theater.
Episode Guide
| Episode # | Title | Riffed by | Post Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Pokémon the First Movie | Ding, Fred Rechid, Jjsthekid, Katniss, Old Man Jenkins, Steel Sponge and Wumbology | March 2, 2021 |
| 2. | Nicktoons | Fred Rechid, Ding, imrustyokay, JCM, Jjsthekid, OWM, SOF and Steel Sponge | March 9, 2021 |
| 3. | James and the Giant Peach | Clappy, Ding, imrustyokay and Jjsthekid | TBA |
| 4. | Sailor Moon | Katniss, imrustyokay, Jjsthekid and OWM | TBA |
| 5. | Eight Crazy Nights | TBA | TBA |
| 6. | The Lorax | TBA | TBA |
| 7. | The Matrix | TBA | TBA |