Snowcember Ball: Difference between revisions

From SBC Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''Snowcember Ball''' is an annual festival created by [[tvguy347]] held annually in December. Although Christmas events were held in 2012 and 2013, they did not use the name "Snowcember Ball" until 2014. It was created to make an [[Octerror Fest]]-equivalent for the Christmas season.  
The '''Snowcember Ball''' is an annual winter holiday festival created by [[tvguy347]] held annually in December. Although Christmas events were held in 2012 and 2013, they did not use the name "Snowcember Ball" until 2014. It was created to make an [[Octerror Fest]]-equivalent for the Christmas season.  


== List of Christmas Events ==
== List of Christmas Events ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Event
!Event
!Event Coordinator(s)
!Dates
!Dates
!Skins
!Skins
Line 10: Line 9:
|-
|-
|[[Christmas 2012]]
|[[Christmas 2012]]
|[[tvguy347]]
|December 1-26, 2012
|December 1-26, 2012
|[[A Very Orca Christmas]] (default)
|[[A Very Orca Christmas]] (default)
Line 19: Line 17:
|-
|-
|[[Christmas 2013]]
|[[Christmas 2013]]
|[[Aquatic Nuggets]]
|December 14-30, 2013
|December 14-30, 2013
|[[Bikini Blizzard]] (default)
|[[Bikini Blizzard]] (default)
Line 30: Line 27:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2014]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2014]]
|Aquatic Nuggets, [[Jjsthekid]]
|December 5-29, 2014
|December 5-29, 2014
|A Very Orca Christmas (default)
|A Very Orca Christmas (default)
Line 43: Line 39:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2015]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2015]]
|jjsthekid
|December 11-30, 2015
|December 11-30, 2015
|[[A Very Starfish Christmas]] (default)
|[[A Very Starfish Christmas]] (default)
Line 54: Line 49:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2016]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2016]]
|jjsthekid, MDPP, [[Fred Rechid]]
|December 9-29, 2016
|December 9-29, 2016
|[[A Very Snowman Christmas]] (default)
|[[A Very Snowman Christmas]] (default)
Line 65: Line 59:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2017]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2017]]
|jjsthekid, MDPP
|December 8-29, 2017
|December 8-29, 2017
|[[It's a Squidward Christmas]] (default)
|[[It's a Squidward Christmas]] (default)
Line 76: Line 69:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2018]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2018]]
|jjsthekid, Patty Sponge
|December 10-30, 2018
|December 10-30, 2018
|[[Father Snowcember]] (default)
|[[Father Snowcember]] (default)
Line 91: Line 83:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2019]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2019]]
|jjsthekid, Patty Sponge
|December 13-31, 2019
|December 13-31, 2019
|[[Holiday Community]] (default)
|[[Holiday Community]] (default)
Line 106: Line 97:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2020]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2020]]
|jjsthekid, Konquest
|December 11-28, 2020
|December 11-28, 2020
|Snowcember Ball 2020 (default)
|Snowcember Ball 2020 (default)
Line 119: Line 109:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2021]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2021]]
|jjsthekid, OWM
|December 10-29, 2021
|December 10-29, 2021
|[[Santa Star]] (default)
|[[Santa Star]] (default)
Line 129: Line 118:


''Snowball Community (LC exclusive)''
''Snowball Community (LC exclusive)''
|Last Snowcember Ball to have a teams tournament and iFish.
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2022]]
|December 12-28, 2022
|Santa's Coming Tonight! (default)
Frozen Tundra
Christmas Presents
''Christmas Cookies (LC exclusive)''
''Christmas Sweater (LC exclusive)''
|This edition celebrated 10 years of Christmas Trivia and the first Christmas event.
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2023]]
|December 11-27, 2023
|Snowy Seahorse (default)
Frozen Tundra
''Christmas Cookies (LC exclusive)''
|First edition to have the Snowball Contest.
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2024]]
|December 13-29, 2024
|Krusty Christmas (default)
Candy Cane Community
|Last Snowcember Ball to have a Story Contest.
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2025]]
|December 12-29, 2025
|It's a Plankton Christmas (default)
Snowball Fight 2
Candy Cane Community
|
|
|}
|}


[[Category:Incidents and events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 15:30, 9 January 2026

The Snowcember Ball is an annual winter holiday festival created by tvguy347 held annually in December. Although Christmas events were held in 2012 and 2013, they did not use the name "Snowcember Ball" until 2014. It was created to make an Octerror Fest-equivalent for the Christmas season.

List of Christmas Events

Event Dates Skins Notes
Christmas 2012 December 1-26, 2012 A Very Orca Christmas (default)

Noel

Winter Wonderland

First ever SBC Christmas event
Christmas 2013 December 14-30, 2013 Bikini Blizzard (default)

A Very Orca Christmas

Noel

Winter Wonderland

Snowcember Ball 2014 December 5-29, 2014 A Very Orca Christmas (default)

Bikini Blizzard

Noel

Winter Wonderland

Midnight in Bikini Bottom

First Snowcember Ball; featured launch of SBC Music
Snowcember Ball 2015 December 11-30, 2015 A Very Starfish Christmas (default)

Sleigh Ride

A Very Orca Christmas (Loyal Customers exclusive)

Bikini Blizzard (LC exclusive)

Snowcember Ball 2016 December 9-29, 2016 A Very Snowman Christmas (default)

Sleigh Ride

A Very Orca Christmas (LC exclusive)

Bikini Blizzard (LC exclusive)

Snowcember Ball 2017 December 8-29, 2017 It's a Squidward Christmas (default)

Candy Cane

Snowball Fight

Sleigh Ride (LC exclusive)

Snowcember Ball 2018 December 10-30, 2018 Father Snowcember (default)

Squidward's Holiday House

Bikini Blizzard Redux

Sleigh Ride (LC exclusive)

Snowball Fight (LC exclusive)

A Very Starfish Christmas (LC exclusive)

Last Snowcember Ball to have Jeopardy and SpongeCraft.
Snowcember Ball 2019 December 13-31, 2019 Holiday Community (default)

Snowball Community

Christmas Sweater

Sleigh Ride (LC exclusive)

Squidward's Holiday House (LC exclusive)

Bikini Blizzard Redux (LC exclusive)

First Snowcember Ball to have Pictionary, last to have Wheel of Fortune and Dunces & Dragons.
Snowcember Ball 2020 December 11-28, 2020 Snowcember Ball 2020 (default)

Christmas Cookies

Christmas Sweater

Snowball Community (LC exclusive)

Bikini Blizzard Redux (LC exclusive)

Last Snowcember Ball to have Whodunnit.
Snowcember Ball 2021 December 10-29, 2021 Santa Star (default)

Christmas Presents

Christmas Cookies

Christmas Sweater (LC exclusive)

Snowball Community (LC exclusive)

Last Snowcember Ball to have a teams tournament and iFish.
Snowcember Ball 2022 December 12-28, 2022 Santa's Coming Tonight! (default)

Frozen Tundra

Christmas Presents

Christmas Cookies (LC exclusive)

Christmas Sweater (LC exclusive)

This edition celebrated 10 years of Christmas Trivia and the first Christmas event.
Snowcember Ball 2023 December 11-27, 2023 Snowy Seahorse (default)

Frozen Tundra

Christmas Cookies (LC exclusive)

First edition to have the Snowball Contest.
Snowcember Ball 2024 December 13-29, 2024 Krusty Christmas (default)

Candy Cane Community

Last Snowcember Ball to have a Story Contest.
Snowcember Ball 2025 December 12-29, 2025 It's a Plankton Christmas (default)

Snowball Fight 2

Candy Cane Community