Octerror Fest: Difference between revisions

m 1 revision imported
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Octerror Fest''' is an annual festival created by [[tvguy347]] held in October. The event kicks off [[The SpongeBob Community|SBC]]'s yearly autumn events. So far, there have been seven Octerror Fests. See the pages below for greater depth on the events.
'''Octerror Fest''' is an annual Halloween festival created by [[tvguy347]] held in October. The event kicks off [[The SpongeBob Community|SBC]]'s yearly autumn events and is what shaped many modern events. So far, there have been fourteen Octerror Fests. See the respective event pages for in depth overviews.


== List of Octerror Fests ==
== List of Octerror Fests ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Event
!Event
!Event Coordinator(s)
!Dates
!Dates
!Skins
!Skins
Line 10: Line 9:
|-
|-
|[[Octerror Fest 2011]]
|[[Octerror Fest 2011]]
|[[tvguy347]], Spongygirl92
|October 22-31, 2011
|October 22-31, 2011
|Octerror Fest 2011 (default)
|Octerror Fest 2011 (default)
Line 16: Line 14:
|-
|-
|[[Octerror Fest 2012]]
|[[Octerror Fest 2012]]
|tvguy347
|October 1-31, 2012
|October 1-31, 2012
|Octerror Fest 2012 (default)  
|Octerror Fest 2012 (default)  
Krusty Krab Halloween Party!
Krusty Krab Halloween Party!
|The longest Octerror Fest yet
|The longest Octerror Fest and first to have a teams competition
|-
|-
|[[Octerror Fest 2013]]
|[[Octerror Fest 2013]]
|tvguy347
|October 18-31, 2013
|October 18-31, 2013
|Octerror Fest 2013 (default)
|Octerror Fest 2013 (default)
Line 32: Line 28:
|-
|-
|[[Octerror Fest 2014]]
|[[Octerror Fest 2014]]
|[[Aquatic Nuggets]]
|October 24-31, 2014
|October 24-31, 2014
|Octerror Fest 2014 (default)
|Octerror Fest 2014 (default)
Line 43: Line 38:
|-
|-
|[[Octerror Fest 2015]]
|[[Octerror Fest 2015]]
|[[jjsthekid]], [[Patty Sponge]]
|October 16-November 1, 2015
|October 16-November 1, 2015
|Octerror Fest 2015 (default)
|Octerror Fest 2015 (default)
Line 52: Line 46:
|-
|-
|[[Octerror Fest 2016]]
|[[Octerror Fest 2016]]
|jjsthekid, [[JCM]]
|October 14-31, 2016
|October 14-31, 2016
|Octerror Fest 2016 (default)
|Octerror Fest 2016 (default)
Line 63: Line 56:
|-
|-
|[[Octerror Fest 2017]]
|[[Octerror Fest 2017]]
|jjsthekid, [[User:hilaryfan80|hilaryfan80]]
|October 13-31, 2017
|October 13-31, 2017
|Octerror Fest 2017 (default)
|Octerror Fest 2017 (default)
Line 69: Line 61:


''The Flying Dutchman (LC exclusive)''  
''The Flying Dutchman (LC exclusive)''  
|
|First Octerror Fest to have Whodunnit.
|-
|-
|[[Octerror Fest 2018]]
|[[Octerror Fest 2018]]
|jjsthekid, Patty Sponge, [[Cha]]
|October 12-31, 2018
|October 12-31, 2018
|Octerror Fest 2018 (default)
|Octerror Fest 2018 (default)
Line 82: Line 73:


''Krusty Krab Halloween Party! (LC exclusive)''
''Krusty Krab Halloween Party! (LC exclusive)''
|Last Octerror Fest to have Jeopardy and SpongeCraft.
|Last Octerror Fest to have Jeopardy.
|-
|-
|[[Octerror Fest 2019]]
|[[Octerror Fest 2019]]
|jjsthekid, Patty Sponge
|October 11-31, 2019
|October 11-31, 2019
|Octerror Fest 2019 (default)
|Octerror Fest 2019 (default)
Line 95: Line 85:


''Krusty Krab Halloween Party! (LC exclusive)''
''Krusty Krab Halloween Party! (LC exclusive)''
|First Octerror Fest to have SpongeBob Pictionary.
|First Octerror Fest to have SpongeBob Pictionary. Last one to have Hooky.
|-
|[[Octerror Fest 2020]]
|October 16-31, 2020
|Octerror Fest 2020 (default)
Rock Bottom
 
It Came From Boo-Kini Bottom
 
''The Flying Dutchman (remastered) (LC exclusive)''
 
''Trick or Treat! (LC exclusive)''
 
|
|-
|[[Octerror Fest 2021]]
|October 15-31, 2021
|Jellien Community (default)
Graveyard Shift
 
Rock Bottom
 
''The Flying Dutchman (remastered) (LC exclusive)''
 
''It Came From Boo-Kini Bottom (LC exclusive)''
 
|First Octerror Fest to have a trivia competition. Last one to have Whodunnit and a teams competition.
|-
|[[Octerror Fest 2022]]
|October 14-31, 2022
|Candy Corn Community (default)
Red Mist
 
Graveyard Shift
 
''Rock Bottom (LC exclusive)''
 
''The Flying Dutchman (remastered) (LC exclusive)''
 
|First Octerror Fest to have the Candy Contest. Last Octerror Fest to have iFish.
|-
|[[Octerror Fest 2023]]
|October 13-31, 2023
|Scaredy Seahorse (default)
Dutchman's Graveyard
 
''Red Mist (LC exclusive)''
|
|-
|[[Octerror Fest 2024]]
|October 11-31, 2024
|Halloween Rock Bottom (default)
Dutchman's Graveyard
|
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Incidents and events]]
[[Category:Events]]