Snowcember Ball: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''Snowcember Ball''' is an annual festival created by [[tvguy347]] held annually in December. Although Christmas events were held in 2012 and 2013, they did not use the name "Snowcember Ball" until 2014. It was created to make an [[Octerror Fest]]-equivalent for the Christmas season.  
The '''Snowcember Ball''' is an annual winter holiday festival created by [[tvguy347]] held annually in December. Although Christmas events were held in 2012 and 2013, they did not use the name "Snowcember Ball" until 2014. It was created to make an [[Octerror Fest]]-equivalent for the Christmas season.  


== List of Christmas Events ==
== List of Christmas Events ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Event
!Event
!Event Coordinator(s)
!Dates
!Dates
!Skins
!Skins
Line 10: Line 9:
|-
|-
|[[Christmas 2012]]
|[[Christmas 2012]]
|[[tvguy347]]
|December 1-26, 2012
|December 1-26, 2012
|[[A Very Orca Christmas]] (default)
|[[A Very Orca Christmas]] (default)
Line 19: Line 17:
|-
|-
|[[Christmas 2013]]
|[[Christmas 2013]]
|[[Aquatic Nuggets]]
|December 14-30, 2013
|December 14-30, 2013
|[[Bikini Blizzard]] (default)
|[[Bikini Blizzard]] (default)
Line 30: Line 27:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2014]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2014]]
|Aquatic Nuggets, [[Jjsthekid]]
|December 5-29, 2014
|December 5-29, 2014
|A Very Orca Christmas (default)
|A Very Orca Christmas (default)
Line 43: Line 39:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2015]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2015]]
|jjsthekid
|December 11-30, 2015
|December 11-30, 2015
|[[A Very Starfish Christmas]] (default)
|[[A Very Starfish Christmas]] (default)
Line 54: Line 49:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2016]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2016]]
|jjsthekid, MDPP, [[Fred Rechid]]
|December 9-29, 2016
|December 9-29, 2016
|[[A Very Snowman Christmas]] (default)
|[[A Very Snowman Christmas]] (default)
Line 65: Line 59:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2017]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2017]]
|jjsthekid, MDPP
|December 8-29, 2017
|December 8-29, 2017
|[[It's a Squidward Christmas]] (default)
|[[It's a Squidward Christmas]] (default)
Line 76: Line 69:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2018]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2018]]
|jjsthekid, Patty Sponge
|December 10-30, 2018
|December 10-30, 2018
|[[Father Snowcember]] (default)
|[[Father Snowcember]] (default)
Line 91: Line 83:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2019]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2019]]
|jjsthekid, Patty Sponge
|December 13-31, 2019
|December 13-31, 2019
|[[Holiday Community]] (default)
|[[Holiday Community]] (default)
Line 106: Line 97:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2020]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2020]]
|jjsthekid, Konquest
|December 11-28, 2020
|December 11-28, 2020
|Snowcember Ball 2020 (default)
|Snowcember Ball 2020 (default)
Line 119: Line 109:
|-
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2021]]
|[[Snowcember Ball 2021]]
|jjsthekid, OWM
|December 10-29, 2021
|December 10-29, 2021
|[[Santa Star]] (default)
|[[Santa Star]] (default)
Line 129: Line 118:


''Snowball Community (LC exclusive)''
''Snowball Community (LC exclusive)''
|Last Snowcember Ball to have a teams tournament.
|Last Snowcember Ball to have a teams tournament and iFish.
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2022]]
|December 12-28, 2022
|Santa's Coming Tonight! (default)
Frozen Tundra
 
Christmas Presents
 
''Christmas Cookies (LC exclusive)''
 
''Christmas Sweater (LC exclusive)''
|This edition celebrated 10 years of Christmas Trivia and the first Christmas event.
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2023]]
|December 11-27, 2023
|Snowy Seahorse (default)
Frozen Tundra
 
''Christmas Cookies (LC exclusive)''
 
|First edition to have the Snowball Contest.
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2024]]
|December 13-29, 2024
|Krusty Christmas (default)
Candy Cane Community
 
|Last Snowcember Ball to have a Story Contest.
|-
|[[Snowcember Ball 2025]]
|December 12-29, 2025
|It's a Plankton Christmas (default)
Snowball Fight 2
 
Candy Cane Community
|
|}
|}


[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]