SpongeBob Pictionary: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
|data9 = 11
|data9 = 11
|label10 = Games
|label10 = Games
|data10 = 272
|data10 = 275


|header13 = Production
|header13 = Production
Line 29: Line 29:
|data15 = [[Jjs Goodman|Jjs]] <br /> [[OWM]]
|data15 = [[Jjs Goodman|Jjs]] <br /> [[OWM]]
|label16 = Hosts
|label16 = Hosts
|data16 = [[Jjs Goodman|Jjs]] <br /> [[SOF]] (5 games) <br /> [[DarknessDG]] (4 games) <br /> [[Steel Sponge]] (4 games) <br /> [[dmandaman]] (3 games) <br /> [[OWM]] (2 games) <br /> [[WhoBob]] (2 games) <br /> [[The Appetizer]] (2 games) <br /> [[Mythix]] (1 game) <br /> [[Fa]] (1 game) <br /> [[Bob Carotte|Carotte]] (1 game) <br /> [[President Squidward|Prez]] (1 game) <br /> [[JCM]] (1 game) <br /> [[Patty Sponge]] (1 game) <br /> [[ExKizuna]] (1 game)
|data16 = [[Jjs Goodman|Jjs]] <br /> [[SOF]] (5 games) <br /> [[Steel Sponge]] (5 games) <br /> [[DarknessDG]] (4 games) <br /> [[dmandaman]] (3 games) <br /> [[OWM]] (2 games) <br /> [[WhoBob]] (2 games) <br /> [[The Appetizer]] (2 games) <br /> [[Mythix]] (1 game) <br /> [[Fa]] (1 game) <br /> [[Bob Carotte|Carotte]] (1 game) <br /> [[President Squidward|Prez]] (1 game) <br /> [[JCM]] (1 game) <br /> [[Patty Sponge]] (1 game) <br /> [[ExKizuna]] (1 game)
}}
}}
'''SpongeBob Pictionary''' is SBC's main weekly game. Players draw words based around a theme and other players have to correctly guess what the drawing is. Regular games last 5 or 6 rounds depending on time, while season finales are 7 rounds. The original incarnation started August 4th, 2013, and was entirely made by Mr. Dr. Professor Patrick's coding. The game was based almost entirely on iSketch. After September 2013, the game went on a long hiatus due to the room breaking and could not be repaired. On April 1st, 2015, the game was restored as an SBM-SBC shared game and was continued by ssj4gogita4 hosting the games on SBM.
'''SpongeBob Pictionary''' is SBC's main weekly game. Players draw words based around a theme and other players have to correctly guess what the drawing is. Regular games last 5 or 6 rounds depending on time, while season finales are 7 rounds. The original incarnation started August 4th, 2013, and was entirely made by Mr. Dr. Professor Patrick's coding. The game was based almost entirely on iSketch. After September 2013, the game went on a long hiatus due to the room breaking and could not be repaired. On April 1st, 2015, the game was restored as an SBM-SBC shared game and was continued by ssj4gogita4 hosting the games on SBM.
Line 44: Line 44:
==Pictionary Hall of Fame==
==Pictionary Hall of Fame==
# [[DarknessDG]] with 62 wins
# [[DarknessDG]] with 62 wins
# [[dmandaman]] and [[Steel Sponge]] with 55 wins
# [[Steel Sponge]] with 56 wins
# [[dmandaman]] with 55 wins
# [[The Appetizer]] with 18 wins
# [[The Appetizer]] with 18 wins
# [[Bob Carotte|Carotte]] with 16 wins
# [[Bob Carotte|Carotte]] with 17 wins
# [[WhoBob]] with 13 wins
# [[WhoBob]] with 13 wins


Line 686: Line 687:
| 272. || Zootopia 3: Gary Meets Gary || November 1, 2025 || [[Salmon]] || 8 || Steel Sponge || Furry Media || Steel guest hosted this game.
| 272. || Zootopia 3: Gary Meets Gary || November 1, 2025 || [[Salmon]] || 8 || Steel Sponge || Furry Media || Steel guest hosted this game.
|-
|-
| 273. || TBD || November 8, 2025 || TBD || TBD || Jjs || SpongeBob || Second Mr. Krabs themed game.
| 273. || The Arrest of Eugene Krabs || November 8, 2025 || [[Fred Rechid]] || 7 || Jjs || SpongeBob || Second Mr. Krabs themed game.
|-
|-
| 274. || TBD || November 15, 2025 || TBD || TBD || Jjs || [[SBC What If's]] ||
| 274. || What If...Pictionary Was A Dream? || November 15, 2025 || Steel Sponge || 5 || Jjs || [[SBC What If's]] ||
|-
|-
| 275. || TBD || November 22, 2025 || TBD || TBD || Jjs || Mixed & Thanksgiving ||
| 275. || Quirky Turkey || November 22, 2025 || Carotte || 7 || Jjs || Mixed & Thanksgiving || Third Thanksgiving themed game.
|-
| 276. || TBD || December 6, 2025 || TBD || TBD || Jjs || Yu-Gi-Oh ||
|-
| 277. || TBD || December 13, 2025 || TBD || TBD || Jjs || Cold Stuff ||
|-
| 278. || TBD || December 20, 2025 || TBD || TBD || Jjs || Mixed Christmas ||
|}
|}