SBC's Top 30 Worst Episodes Ever: Difference between revisions
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
SBC's Top 30 Worst Episodes Ever is a semi-annual fan-voted countdown, compiling lists of member's least favorite episodes of SpongeBob SquarePants. This edition is a follow-up to the [[SBC's Top 50 Worst Episodes (2013 Edition)|2013]], [[SBC's Top 50 Worst Episodes Ever (2015 Edition)|2015]], [[SBC's Top 50 Worst Episodes Ever (2016 Edition)|2016]], [[SBC's Top 50 Worst Episodes Ever (2018 Edition)|2018]], [[SBC's Top 50 Worst Episodes Ever (2019 Edition)|2019]] and [[SBC's Top 50 Worst Episodes Ever! (2021 Edition)|2021]] editions. It | SBC's Top 30 Worst Episodes Ever is a semi-annual fan-voted countdown, compiling lists of member's least favorite episodes of SpongeBob SquarePants. This edition is a follow-up to the [[SBC's Top 50 Worst Episodes (2013 Edition)|2013]], [[SBC's Top 50 Worst Episodes Ever (2015 Edition)|2015]], [[SBC's Top 50 Worst Episodes Ever (2016 Edition)|2016]], [[SBC's Top 50 Worst Episodes Ever (2018 Edition)|2018]], [[SBC's Top 50 Worst Episodes Ever (2019 Edition)|2019]] and [[SBC's Top 50 Worst Episodes Ever! (2021 Edition)|2021]] editions. It was hosted by [[Bob Carotte]] and celebrated SpongeBob's 25th anniversary. Unlike past editions, this one only had 30 episodes. | ||
[https://www.thesbcommunity.com/forums/index.php?/topic/20012-sbcs-top-30-worst-episodes-ever-25th-anniversary-edition/| Link to the thread] | |||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
|'''#1 - CakeCup''' | |'''#1 - CakeCup''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |||
|Truth or Square | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-1 | |||
|199 | |||
|9 | |||
|'''#1 - More/Honest Slug''' | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Ink Lemonade | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-1 | |||
|217 | |||
|12 | |||
|'''#1 - OWM''' | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|The Nitwitting | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+7 | |||
|237 | |||
|13 | |||
|#2 - WhoBob/Trophy | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|SpongeBob You're Fired | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-2 | |||
|269 | |||
|12 | |||
|'''#1 - OBAB/WhoBob/dman''' | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Stuck in the Wringer | |||
|style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | |||
|270 | |||
|15 | |||
|'''#1 - Steel Sponge''' | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Squid Baby | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+1 | |||
|325 | |||
|14 | |||
|'''#1 - WinterArcanine/BobCarotte/Jaic/BenPaz/Mythix/Coffee_Lover''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 306: | ||
|#3 - WinterArcanine | |#3 - WinterArcanine | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
| Line 272: | Line 312: | ||
* This currently marks the longest gap between lists at 3 years. | * This currently marks the longest gap between lists at 3 years. | ||
* There was a large point gap between the #14 worst episode (House Sittin for Sandy) and the #13 worst episode (Are You Happy Now?). Are You Happy Now? has 49 more points than House Sittin For Sandy. While there are larger point gaps on other worst lists, these are usually much later in the list, especially at the bottom 5 entries. This is the largest point gap in any worst list between two episodes not in the top 10. | * There was a large point gap between the #14 worst episode (House Sittin for Sandy) and the #13 worst episode (Are You Happy Now?). Are You Happy Now? has 49 more points than House Sittin For Sandy. While there are larger point gaps on other worst lists, these are usually much later in the list, especially at the bottom 5 entries. This is the largest point gap in any worst list between two episodes not in the top 10. | ||
* This is the first time Squid Baby got #1 on a worst list. This is the fourth episode to be #1 on a worst list after A Pal for Gary, Stuck in the Wringer, and SpongeBob You're Fired. | |||
** Squid Baby also got the highest amount of #1's out of any other episode on any worst list, with 6. | |||
[[Category:Threads]] | [[Category:Threads]] | ||
[[Category:Spongebob Lists]] | [[Category:Spongebob Lists]] | ||