Power Rangers: Multiverse Force: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 33: Line 33:
|header12 = Production
|header12 = Production
|label13 = Created By
|label13 = Created By
|data13  = Renegade the Unicorn
|data13  = Rebel the Wolfgirl
|label14 = Showrunner
|label14 = Showrunner
|data14 = 4EverGreen
|data14 = 4EverGreen
|label15 = Writers
|label15 = Writers
|data15 = Renegade the Unicorn <br /> 4EverGreen <br /> GreyKnight151 (season 2)
|data15 = Rebel the Wolfgirl <br /> 4EverGreen <br /> GreyKnight151 (season 2)
}}
}}
Power Rangers: Multiverse Force is a new literature created by [[Renegade the Unicorn]], and co-written by [[4EverGreen]]. As of 2021, Renegade is no longer involved with the work, with him making 4EverGreen the showrunner.  
Power Rangers: Multiverse Force is a literature created by [[Rebel the Wolfgirl]], and co-written by [[4EverGreen]]. As of 2021, Rebel is no longer involved with the work, making 4EverGreen the showrunner.  


''Synopsis:'' The series follows a group of five characters in a science fiction/fantasy setting as they become a new team of Power Rangers to save the world from an evil space demon using the powers of the ancient dinosaurs.
''Synopsis:'' The series follows a group of five characters in a science fiction/fantasy setting as they become a new team of Power Rangers to save the world from an evil space demon using the powers of the ancient dinosaurs.
Line 47: Line 47:
'''''Season 1'''''
'''''Season 1'''''


The first season began on July 20th, 2016 and ended on October 29th, 2017. It contains a total of 32/34 episodes. 16 episodes were written by 4EverGreen and 18 episodes were written by Renegade the Unicorn. GreyKnight151 co-wrote both parts of the season finale (The Laughter of Thirsting Gods) with Renegade.
The first season began on July 20th, 2016 and ended on October 29th, 2017. It contains a total of 32/34 episodes. 16 episodes were written by 4EverGreen and 18 episodes were written by Rebel the Wolfgirl. GreyKnight151 co-wrote both parts of the season finale (The Laughter of Thirsting Gods) with Rebel.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 53: Line 53:
! Overall # !! Season # !! Title !! Written by !! Post Date
! Overall # !! Season # !! Title !! Written by !! Post Date
|-
|-
| 1. || 1. || Day of the Diabolic || [[Renegade the Unicorn]] || July 20, 2016
| 1. || 1. || Day of the Diabolic || [[Rebel the Wolfgirl]]|| July 20, 2016
|-
|-
| 2. || 2. || Heightened Anxiety || [[4EverGreen]] || August 5, 2016
| 2. || 2. || Heightened Anxiety || [[4EverGreen]]|| August 5, 2016
|-
|-
| 3. || 3. || Pump It Up || 4EverGreen || August 28, 2016
| 3. || 3. || Pump It Up || 4EverGreen || August 28, 2016
Line 63: Line 63:
| 5. || 5. || Get Your Motor Running! || 4EverGreen || December 9, 2016
| 5. || 5. || Get Your Motor Running! || 4EverGreen || December 9, 2016
|-
|-
| 6. || 6. || Cluck Fu! || Renegade the Unicorn || December 10, 2016
| 6. || 6. || Cluck Fu! || Rebel the Wolfgirl || December 10, 2016
|-
|-
| 6.5. || 6.5. || The Fight Before Christmas || 4EverGreen || December 11, 2016
| 6.5. || 6.5. || The Fight Before Christmas || 4EverGreen || December 11, 2016
|-
|-
| 7. || 7. || Karaoke Knight || Renegade the Unicorn || March 22, 2017
| 7. || 7. || Karaoke Knight || Rebel the Wolfgirl || March 22, 2017
|-
|-
| 8. || 8. || Have You Heard? || Renegade the Unicorn || April 6, 2017
| 8. || 8. || Have You Heard? || Rebel the Wolfgirl || April 6, 2017
|-
|-
| 9. || 9. || She Blinded Me with Science || Renegade the Unicorn || April 11, 2017
| 9. || 9. || She Blinded Me with Science || Rebel the Wolfgirl || April 11, 2017
|-
|-
| 10. || 10. || The Red Flaw: Part I || Renegade the Unicorn || April 24, 2017
| 10. || 10. || The Red Flaw: Part I || Rebel the Wolfgirl || April 24, 2017
|-
|-
| 11. || 11. || The Red Flaw: Part II || Renegade the Unicorn || April 26, 2017
| 11. || 11. || The Red Flaw: Part II || Rebel the Wolfgirl || April 26, 2017
|-
|-
| 12. || 12. || The Red Flaw: Part III || Renegade the Unicorn || April 28, 2017
| 12. || 12. || The Red Flaw: Part III || Rebel the Wolfgirl || April 28, 2017
|-
|-
| 13. || 13. || The Red Flaw: Part IV || Renegade the Unicorn || April 29, 2017
| 13. || 13. || The Red Flaw: Part IV || Rebel the Wolfgirl || April 29, 2017
|-
|-
| 14. || 14. || The Red Flaw: Part V || Renegade the Unicorn || April 29, 2017
| 14. || 14. || The Red Flaw: Part V || Rebel the Wolfgirl || April 29, 2017
|-
|-
| 15. || 15. || Origins || Renegade the Unicorn || May 1, 2017
| 15. || 15. || Origins || Rebel the Wolfgirl || May 1, 2017
|-
|-
| 16. || 16. || Paint It, Ebony || Renegade the Unicorn || May 12, 2017
| 16. || 16. || Paint It, Ebony || Rebel the Wolfgirl || May 12, 2017
|-
|-
| 17. || 17. || Virtual Insanity || 4EverGreen || May 21, 2017
| 17. || 17. || Virtual Insanity || 4EverGreen || May 21, 2017
Line 99: Line 99:
| 22. || 22. || Orange Crush: Part II || 4EverGreen || June 18, 2017
| 22. || 22. || Orange Crush: Part II || 4EverGreen || June 18, 2017
|-
|-
| 23. || 23. || Cold As Ice || Renegade the Unicorn || May 21, 2017
| 23. || 23. || Cold As Ice || Rebel the Wolfgirl || May 21, 2017
|-
|-
| 24. || 24. || Hot Blooded! || 4EverGreen || July 3, 2017
| 24. || 24. || Hot Blooded! || 4EverGreen || July 3, 2017
|-
|-
| 25. || 25. || Weekend at Ebony's || Renegade the Unicorn || July 12, 2017
| 25. || 25. || Weekend at Ebony's || Rebel the Wolfgirl || July 12, 2017
|-
|-
| 26. || 26. || Wooly Bully! || 4EverGreen || July 12, 2017
| 26. || 26. || Wooly Bully! || 4EverGreen || July 12, 2017
|-
|-
| 27. || 27. || Lounge Lizard || Renegade the Unicorn || August 24, 2017
| 27. || 27. || Lounge Lizard || Rebel the Wolfgirl || August 24, 2017
|-
|-
| 28. || 28. || Wild Horses! || 4EverGreen || September 30, 2017
| 28. || 28. || Wild Horses! || 4EverGreen || September 30, 2017
|-
|-
| 29. || 29. || Amazoness' Last Stand || Renegade the Unicorn || October 20, 2017
| 29. || 29. || Amazoness' Last Stand || Rebel the Wolfgirl || October 20, 2017
|-
|-
| 30. || 30. || Land of Confusion: Part I || 4EverGreen || October 25, 2017
| 30. || 30. || Land of Confusion: Part I || 4EverGreen || October 25, 2017
Line 117: Line 117:
| 30.5. || 30.5 || Land of Confusion: Part II || 4EverGreen || October 26, 2017
| 30.5. || 30.5 || Land of Confusion: Part II || 4EverGreen || October 26, 2017
|-
|-
| 31. || 31. || The Laughter of Thirsting Gods: Part I || Renegade the Unicorn and [[GreyKnight151]] || October 28, 2017
| 31. || 31. || The Laughter of Thirsting Gods: Part I || Rebel the Wolfgirl and [[GreyKnight151]]|| October 28, 2017
|-
|-
| 32. || 32. || The Laughter of Thirsting Gods: Part II || Renegade the Unicorn and GreyKnight151 || October 29, 2017
| 32. || 32. || The Laughter of Thirsting Gods: Part II || Rebel the Wolfgirl and GreyKnight151 || October 29, 2017
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 125: Line 125:
'''''Season 2'''''
'''''Season 2'''''


The second season began on November 1st, 2017. It contains a total of 11 episodes so far. 4 episodes were written by 4EverGreen, 6 episodes were written by Renegade the Unicorn, and only 1 episode was written by GreyKnight151 so far.
The second season began on November 1st, 2017. It contains a total of 28 episodes so far. 16 episodes have been written or co-written by 4EverGreen, 13 episodes were written or co-written by Rebel the Wolfgirl, and 5 episodes were written or co-written by GreyKnight151.


'''NOTE''': GreyKnight151 became a regular staff writer as of this season. From episode 59 on, 4EverGreen becomes the sole writer of the series, due to Renegade the Unicorn relinquishing control of the series to him.
'''NOTE''': GreyKnight151 became a regular staff writer as of this season. From episode 59 on, 4EverGreen becomes the sole writer of the series, due to Rebel relinquishing control of the series to him.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
!
! Overall # !! Season # !! Title !! Written by !! Post Date
Overall #!! Season #!! Title!!Written by!!Post Date
|-
| 33. || 1. || Cosmic Guardians: Part I || [[Rebel the Wolfgirl]]|| November 1, 2017
|-
| 34. || 2. || Cosmic Guardians: Part II || Rebel the Wolfgirl || November 14, 2017
|-
| 35. || 3. || Baby, Be Mine! || [[4EverGreen]]|| November 25, 2017
|-
|-
|
| 36. || 4. || It's Where My Demons Hide || [[GreyKnight151]]|| November 29, 2017
33.||1.||Cosmic Guardians: Part I|| [[Renegade the Unicorn]]||November 1, 2017
|-
|-
|
| 37. || 5. || Genesis of Good, Genesis of Evil || 4EverGreen || December 9, 2017
34.||2.||Cosmic Guardians: Part II||Renegade the Unicorn||November 14, 2017
|-
|-
|
| 38. || 6. || Shock the Monkey! || 4EverGreen || December 16, 2017
35.||3.||Baby, Be Mine!||[[4EverGreen]]||November 25, 2017
|-
|-
|
| 39. || 7. || Sister Act || Rebel the Wolfgirl || December 19, 2017
36.||4.||It's Where My Demons Hide ||[[GreyKnight151]]||November 29, 2017
|-
|-
|
| 40. || 8. || Germany Rising || Rebel the Wolfgirl || December 28, 2017
37.||5.||Genesis of Good, Genesis of Evil ||4EverGreen||December 9, 2017
|-
|-
|
| 41. || 9. || Follow You, Follow Me || 4EverGreen || January 28, 2018
38.||6.||Shock the Monkey!||4EverGreen||December 16, 2017
|-
|-
|
| 42. || 10. || Fear No Evil || Rebel the Wolfgirl || January 28, 2018
39.||7.||Sister Act||Renegade the Unicorn||December 19, 2017
|-
|-
|
| 43. || 11. || Heroes and Villains || Rebel the Wolfgirl || March 19, 2018
40.||8.||Germany Rising||Renegade the Unicorn||December 28, 2017
|-
|-
|
| 44. || 12. || Vision Quest Part I: Head Games || 4EverGreen || May 21, 2018
41.||9.||Follow You, Follow Me||4EverGreen||January 28, 2018
|-
|-
|
| 45. || 13. || Vision Quest Part II: Orange Sunset || 4EverGreen || June 17, 2018
42.||10.||Fear No Evil ||Renegade the Unicorn||January 28, 2018
|-
|-
|
| 46. || 14. || Vision Quest: Part III: Golden Sunrise || 4EverGreen || July 19, 2018
43.||11.||Heroes and Villains||Renegade the Unicorn||March 19, 2018
|-
|-
|44.
| 47. || 15. || Reborn: Part I || Rebel the Wolfgirl and GreyKnight151 || August 4, 2018
|12.||Vision Quest Part I: Head Games||4EverGreen||May 21, 2018
|-
|-
|45.
| 48. || 16. || Reborn: Part II || Rebel the Wolfgirl and GreyKnight151 || August 14, 2018
|13.||Vision Quest Part II: Orange Sunset||4EverGreen||June 17, 2018
|-
|-
|46.
| 49. || 17. || Reborn: Part III || Rebel the Wolfgirl and GreyKnight151 || September 3, 2018
|14.||Vision Quest: Part III: Golden Sunrise||4EverGreen||July 19, 2018
|-
|-
|
| 50. || 18. || Lettuce Manchot, P.I. (Penguin Investigator) || Rebel the Wolfgirl and GreyKnight151 || September 30, 2018
47.||15.||Reborn: Part I|| Renegade the Unicorn and GreyKnight151||August 4, 2018
|-
|-
|
| 51. || 19. || Know No Fear || Rebel the Wolfgirl and GreyKnight151 || December 21, 2018
48.||16.||Reborn: Part II||Renegade the Unicorn and GreyKnight151||August 14, 2018
|-
|-
|
| 52. || 20. || How to Save a Life || 4EverGreen || June 3, 2019
49.||17.||Reborn: Part III||Renegade the Unicorn and GreyKnight151||September 3, 2018
|-
|-
|
| 53. || 21. || State of Shock: Part I || 4EverGreen || May 24, 2020
50.||18.||Lettuce Manchot, P.I. (Penguin Investigator)||Renegade the Unicorn and GreyKnight151||September 30, 2018
|-
|-
|
| 54. || 22. || State of Shock: Part II || 4EverGreen || May 31, 2020
51.||19.||Know No Fear ||Renegade the Unicorn and GreyKnight151||December 21, 2018
|-
|-
|
| 55. || 23. || State of Shock: Part III || 4EverGreen || June 10, 2020
52.||20.||How to Save a Life ||4EverGreen||June 3, 2019
|-
|-
|
| 56.|| 24. || Yes, Destiny || 4EverGreen and Rebel the Wolfgirl || September 10, 2020
53.||21.||State of Shock: Part I|| 4EverGreen||May 24, 2020
|-
|-
|
| 57. || 25. || No Train, No Gain || 4EverGreen || December 6, 2020
54.||22.||State of Shock: Part II||4EverGreen||May 31, 2020
|-
|-
|
| 58. || 26. || The Obligatory Food Pyramid Episode || 4EverGreen and Rebel the Wolfgirl || November 22, 2021
55.||23.||State of Shock: Part III||4EverGreen||June 10, 2020
|-
|-
|
| 59. || 27. || Back To The 1980's Part I: Parallel Lives || 4EverGreen || December 11, 2021
56.||24.||Yes, Destiny||4EverGreen and Renegade the Unicorn||September 10, 2020
|-
|-
|
| 60. || 28. || Back To The 1980's Part II: Burning Up! || 4EverGreen || July 19, 2022
57.||25.||No Train, No Gain ||4EverGreen||December 6, 2020
|-
|-
|
| 61. || 29. || Back To The 1980's Part III: I Saved John Lennon! || 4EverGreen || April 23, 2023
58.||26.||The Obligatory Food Pyramid Episode||4EverGreen and Renegade the Unicorn||November 22, 2021
|-
|-
|
| 62. || 30. || Back To The 1980's Part IV: Miami Ice! || 4EverGreen || June 27, 2023
59.||27.||Back To The 1980's Part I: Parallel Lives||4EverGreen||December 11, 2021
|-
|-
|
| 63. || 31. || Back To The 1980's Part V: Behind The Mayhem || 4EverGreen || June 9, 2025
60.||28.||Back To The 1980's Part II: Burning Up!||4EverGreen||TBA
|-
|-
|61. ||29. ||Back To The 1980's Part III: Miami Ice! ||4EverGreen ||TBA
| 64. || 32. || Back To The 1980's Part VI: Come Together || 4EverGreen || TBA
|-
|-
|62.||30. ||Back To The 1980's Part IV: Behind The Mayhem||4EverGreen||TBA
| 65. || 33. || The Evil-Verse Part I: Speak To Me, Breathe || 4EverGreen || TBA
|-
|-
|63.||31.||Back To The 1980's Part V: Come Together||4EverGreen||TBA
| 66. || 34. || The Evil-Verse Part II: On The Run, Time || 4EverGreen || TBA
|-
| 67. || 35. || The Evil-Verse Part III: Home Again, The Great Gig In The Sky || 4EverGreen || TBA
|-
| 68. || 36. || The Evil-Verse Part IV: Money || 4EverGreen || TBA
|-
| 69. || 37. || The Evil-Verse Part V: Us And Them || 4EverGreen || TBA
|-
| 70. || 38. || The Evil-Verse Part VI: Any Colour You'd Like || 4EverGreen || TBA
|-
| 71. || 39. || The Evil-Verse Part VII: Brain Damage || 4EverGreen || TBA
|-
| 72. || 40. || The Evil-Verse Part VIII: Eclipse || 4EverGreen || TBA
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Literature]]
 
[[Category:Stories]]