Arcade Anarchy III: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|title = Arcade Anarchy III | |title = Arcade Anarchy III | ||
|titlestyle = | |titlestyle = | ||
|image = | |image = [[File:Arcade_Anarchy_III_Logo.png|200px]] | ||
|imagestyle = | |imagestyle = | ||
|caption = The logo for the event, created by [[Aquatic Konquest]]. | |caption = The logo, Thug Tug banner and Discord icon for the event, created by [[Aquatic Konquest]]. | ||
|captionstyle = | |captionstyle = | ||
|headerstyle = background:#ab293f; color: #fff; | |headerstyle = background:#ab293f; color: #fff; | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|label3 = End Date | |label3 = End Date | ||
|data3 = March 30, 2024 | |data3 = March 30, 2024 | ||
|label16 = Skins | |label16 = Skins | ||
|data16 = Thug Tug <br /> [[St. Patrick]] <br /> [[Battle for Bikini Bottom Community]] ''(Prize Store)'' | |data16 = Thug Tug <br /> [[St. Patrick]] <br /> [[Battle for Bikini Bottom Community]] ''(Prize Store)'' | ||
| Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
==Goober Tokens Leaderboard== | ==Goober Tokens Leaderboard== | ||
Whoever came in first place for a game received 400 tokens, while 2nd, 3rd and 4th obtained 300, 200 and 100 respectively. If someone came in last, they lost 5. WhoBob was the winner in the end, who received 5,000 doubloons, 400 experience points, the Ultimate Gamer badge (formerly known as Cosmic Gamer) and a sneak peek. | Whoever came in first place for a game received 400 tokens, while 2nd, 3rd and 4th obtained 300, 200 and 100 respectively. If someone came in last, they lost 5. WhoBob was the winner in the end, who received 5,000 doubloons, 400 experience points, the Ultimate Gamer badge (formerly known as Cosmic Gamer) and a sneak peek. | ||
{|class='wikitable' style='font-size:95%; padding:5px' | |||
!Place | |||
!User | |||
!Goober Tokens | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|1st | |||
|style='background:#57def2;color:black'|WhoBob | |||
|4,015 | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|2nd | |||
|style='background:#78ab46;color:white'|Prez | |||
|3,300 | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|3rd | |||
|style='background:#57def2;color:black'|Winter | |||
|1,855 | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|4th | |||
|style='background:silver;color:black'|Dman | |||
|1,810 | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|5th | |||
|style='background:#cd7f32;color:white'|Salmon | |||
|1,410 | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|6th | |||
|style='background:orange;color:white'|Carotte | |||
|1,100 | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|7th | |||
|style='background:gold;color:black'|Meko | |||
|905 | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|8th | |||
|style='background:#7f7679;color:white'|Steel Sponge | |||
|900 | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|9th | |||
|style='background:orange;color:white'|SOF | |||
|625 | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|10th | |||
|style='background:#ff00ff;color:white'|DarknessDG | |||
|600 | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|11th | |||
|style='background:#78ab46;color:white'|Fred | |||
|510 | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|11th | |||
|style='background:#57def2;color:black'|ExKizuna | |||
|510 | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|12th | |||
|style='background:orange;color:white'|Meep | |||
|350 | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|13th | |||
|style='background:blue;color:white'|Trophy | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Shell City Prize Store== | ==Shell City Prize Store== | ||
| Line 270: | Line 331: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | |||
File:Goofy-goober-token.png|Goofy Goober badge. | |||
File:Cosmicgamer.png|Ultimate Gamer badge. | |||
File:Stpatbanner2022.png|St. Patrick banner. | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||