Jump to content
  • Advertisement

The Golden Community Awards IV Nominations!


Recommended Posts

Member Categories

Best Member

1. Smiles 2. Aqua 3. Elastic Dog 4. OMJ 5. Max

Best Debater

1. iDylan 2. Clappy 3. Nuggets 4. jjs 5. Ex

Funniest Member

1. OMJ 2. Elastic Dog 3. Shin 4. Sex 5. Ex

Most Unique Username

1. AcidicDragon 2. Holy Halibit 3. Aquatic Nuggets 4. 4EverGreen

Most Serious Member

1. iDylan 2. Crushingmayhem 3. JCM 4. Clappy 5. teenj

Kindest Member

1. Smiles 2. Cha 3. JCM 4. Patrick Star 5. Webby

Most Active Member

1. SOF 2. Cha 3. Maxwell 4. Box 5. Metal Snake

Maturest Member

1. Clappy 2. Aquatic Nuggets 3. jjsthekid 4. JCM 5. Crushingmayhem

Most Contributive Member

1. SOF 2. Cha 3. hilaryfan80 4. JCM 5. Max

Most Creative Member

1. hilaryfan80 2. Jelly 3. Aquatic Nuggets 4. OMJ 5. JCM

Arts Categories

Best New Creation

1. Krab Tales 2. Surviving Kelp Forest 3. The Year of the One 4. Undersea Mysteries Incorperated 5. Island

Best Creation

1. Skodwarde 2. Adventures In The Underground City 3. Team SpongeBob 4. The Noob Troop 5. Rise of the Planet of the Jellyfish

Best Ended Creation

1. Rusty's Raping Rampage 2. Flea On Dog With Blog 3. Dimension Hopper Pants 4. The Killer Krab 5. The Walking Sponge

Best Pilot

1. Flea On Dog With Blog 2. Rise of the Planet of the Jellyfish 3. JCMovies 4. Dimension Hopper Pants 5. Mermaid Man: The Aquatic Avenger

Best Storyline

1. Team SpongeBob 2. Flea On Dog With Blog 3. Dimension Hopper Pants 4. Storm Racers 5. JCMovies

Best Location

1. SBCinema 2. JCMovies 3. Mermaid Man: The Aquatic Avenger 4. DHP 5. Patrick in the Future

Most Well-Written

1. The Killer Krab 2. Adventures in the Underground City 3. Skodwarde 4. Team SpongeBob 5. Mermaid Man: The Aquatic Avenger

Most Creative

1. Mermaid Man: The Aquatic Avenger 2. Rise of the Planet of the Jellyfish 3. SSSCS 4. Patrick in the Future 5. DHP

Best Episode

1. Cartoon All Stars Episode 2 2. Rise of the Planet of the Jellyfish Chapter 1 3. The Killer Krab Finale 4. DHP Finale Part 2 5. Skodwarde - Banned in SBC/This is Stanley S. Squarepants

Best New Creator

1. Acidic Dragon 2. Patrick Star 3. Maxwell 4. Fa(Well sorta :P) 5. Sofia

Honorary Creator Award - jjsthekid and OMJ

Honorary Show Award - Rusty's Raping Rampage and Skodwarde

Honorary Staff Member Award - jjsthekid and Aquatic Nuggets

  • Like 5
Link to post
Share on other sites

Here's the rest of it.

Arts Categories

Best New Creation - Island, S(lums)BU, Surviving Kelp Forest, Undersea Mysteries Incorporated, Break A Leg! (Reboot)

Best Creation - Skodwarde, Rise of the Planet of the Jellyfish, Gary the Snail's Undersea Adventures, Team SpongeBob, Adventures in the Underground City

Best Ended Creation - Dimension Hopper Pants, Flea On Dog With Blog, The Walking Sponge, Rusty's Raping Rampage, SBC Parallel Universe

Best Pilot - Down Under: Lotus, S(lums)BC, Patrick in the Future, Island, SpongeBob And His Friends

Best Storyline - Keeper of the Spatula, Rise of the Planet of the Jellyfish, Dimension Hopper Pants, Island, Underwater Survivor: SBC Style

Best Location - Cartoon All-Stars, Dimension Hopper Pants, Down Under, Underwater Survivor, Storm Racers

Most Well-Written - Super Smash Bros SBC Style, The Killer Krab, Island, Patrick's Big Break, Team SpongeBob

Most Creative - The Killer Krab, S.B.C (Before Computers), Patrick in the Future, SBCinema, The Noob Troop

Best Episode - "Separation" (Island), "Jellion Slack!" (Dimension Hopper Pants), OMJ's Guest Write Episode (Handsome Squidward), The Killer Krab Finale, Flea on Dog with Blog Finale

Best New Creator - CNF, Maxwell, crushingmayhem, Aqua, and Teddie's Last Stand

Hall of Fame

Honorary Creator Award - jjsthekid and Clappy

Honorary Show Award - Rusty's Raping Rampage and Adventures in the Underground City

Honorary Staff Member Award - jjsthekid and Dylan

  • Like 2
Link to post
Share on other sites

The nominative rounds have now concluded! :D Thanks to everyone who participated, and a cohesive nominees list will be in order soon. Voting begins on Saturday, March 9, 2013, to be hosted by Clappy! ^_^

  • Like 2
Link to post
Share on other sites

Why not extend a deadline to Wednesday? That should be enough time for people to vote and for the final list to be made. :)

Why not extend a deadline to Wednesday? That should be enough time for people to vote and for the final list to be made. :)

^ a fair idea, like i said before: it's too early end the deadline.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Members:

Best Member: Clappy, Old Man Jenkins, Serving up Smiles, Jjsthekid, Unlimitedcha

Best Debater: iDylan, Clappy, Aquatic Nuggets, teenj, Bender

Funniest Member: Old Man Jenkins, Unlimitedcha, Clappy, ssj4gotiga4, JCM

Most Unique Username: crushingmayhem, Aquatic Nuggets, ExKizuna, Acidic Dragon, Squidwell

Most Serious Member: iDylan, Clappy, teenj, jjsthekid, Wumbo

Kindest Member: Serving up Smiles, Cartoon CF, Unlimitedcha, crushingmayhem, Bender

Most Active Member: TrophyStealer, E.V.I.L., Squidwell, Clappy, Unlimitedcha

Maturest Member: iDylan, Clappy, ExKizuna, Aquatic Nuggets, Wumbo

Most Contributive Member: Mr. Doctor Professor Patrick, Old Man Jenkins, Squidwell, Aquatic Nuggets, Serving up Smiles

Most Creative Member: ClassicNickelodeonFan_1, Jelly, Unlimitedcha, Mr. Doctor Professor Patrick, Patty Sponge

Spin-Offs/Lits:

Best New Creation: Undersea Mysteries Incorporated (Reboot), Survive Kelp Forest, S(lums)BU, The Outsiders, Island

Best Creation: Skodwarde, Storm Racers, Adventures in the Underground City, Patrick's Big Break, Rise of the Planet of the Jellyfish

Best Ended Creation: Dimension Hopper Pants, Rusty's Raping Rampage, Flea on Dog With Blog, ATTL 3.0, Race For Bikini Bottom

Best Storyline: Dimension Hopper Pants, Cyberpunk: an underwater dystopia, Killer Krab, An Untold Death, SBCinema

Best Location: Cyberpunk: an underwater dystopia, Dimension Hopper Pants, Coral Drive, Patrick's Big Break, Storm Racers

Most Well-Written: Adventures in the Underground City, Dimension Hopper Pants, Killer Krab, Storm Racers, Skodwarde

Best Episode: Storm Racers E2: The Force Assembles (Part 2), Adventures in the Underground City E23: Squidicide, Dimension Hopper Pants Chapter 9: Finale Pants 1-2, SBCinema E17: Steel Man, Killer Krab Chapter I: Worker's Compensation? Ar Ar Ar Ar Ar!

Best New Creator: Shinya, Squidwell, AcidicDragon, Internet, Two Fish With a Box

Honorary Creator Award - jjsthekid, ClassicNickelodeonFan_1

Honorary Show Award - Skodwarde, Storm Racers

Honorary Staff Member Award - jjsthekid. Clappy

  • Like 5
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...