WhoBibbles Posted July 25, 2018 Share Posted July 25, 2018 since we all won't agree on which post-second movie episode is the best, might as well make a topic about it. I was going to do this before but I was too lazy to do it. Now I can. Which episodes from the few era are the best in your opinion? Also plz be civil everyone, otherwise I'll call @Jackie Chan. My favorites are (in no order): What's Eating Patrick The Sewers of Bikini Bottom Married to Money Mall Girl Pearl CopyBob Ditto Pants Bulletin Board Mimic Madness Unreal Estate Burst Your Bubble Feral Friends The Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom Teacher's Pests Squid Noir Grandmum's the Word Bottle Burglars Shopping List (recent watched it on a leak video, it was damn good) 1 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RD Rockruff Posted July 25, 2018 Share Posted July 25, 2018 Since the list woud be rather long if I included episodes that I'd give 7/10 and up, I'll only add in episodes that I'd give 8/10 and up, going in production order: Lost in Bikini Bottom Tutor Sauce The Sewers of Bikini Bottom Larry's Gym Mall Girl Pearl CopyBob DittoPants Sold! Lame and Fortune Sandy's Nutmare Snail Mail Pineapple Invasion Unreal Estate Mimic Madness Life Insurance Burst Your Bubble The Getaway Feral Friends Teacher's Pests Squid Noir ScavengerPants Bottle Burglars My Leg! Mustard O' Mine Shopping List 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hippythehippo Posted July 25, 2018 Share Posted July 25, 2018 All of them are garbage 3 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Klu Posted July 25, 2018 Share Posted July 25, 2018 14 minutes ago, hippythehippo said: All of them are garbage yes, honestly, how people even watch that trash people with taste watch only godly content like "good neighbors" 1 1 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hippythehippo Posted July 25, 2018 Share Posted July 25, 2018 Your all wrong, people with taste watch godly YouTube's like Todd Phillips and The DS Guy 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WinterArcanine Posted July 25, 2018 Share Posted July 25, 2018 Mimic Madness is my personal favorite out of all of them. Other than that, I also love Bulletin Board, Sharks vs Pods, The Whole Tooth, What's Eating Patrick, Patrick the Game, Sewers of Bikini Bottom, Goodbye Krabby Patty, Married to Money, Feral Friends, The Getaway, Lost and Found, Squid Noir, Teacher's Pests, Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom, Doodle Dimension, and There's a Sponge in my Soup. Haven't seen Shopping List yet. Gonna watch it later, I'll update this post if I find it worthy of veing on this list, which from what i've heard is likely tbh. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Klu Posted July 25, 2018 Share Posted July 25, 2018 2 minutes ago, hippythehippo said: Your all wrong, people with taste watch godly YouTube's like Todd Phillips and The DS Guy yes also godly post-movie episodes like "the paper" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Steel Sponge Posted July 25, 2018 Share Posted July 25, 2018 The Legend of Boo-kini Bottom Tutor Sauce Mall Girl Pearl Mimic Madness Feral Friends Married to Money Mermaid Pants Krabby Patty Creature Feature Squid Noir Pull Up a Barrel Lost in Bikini Bottom Bulletin Board Squid Plus One The Sewers of Bikini Bottom 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
McSponge Posted July 25, 2018 Share Posted July 25, 2018 The Whole Tooth, Sandy's Nutmare, Sewers of Bikini Bottom, Bottle Burglars, and Squid Noir. Those are the Top 5 in no particular order. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hippythehippo Posted July 26, 2018 Share Posted July 26, 2018 (edited) outdated Edited November 8, 2018 by hippythehippo Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Coffee_lover Posted September 3, 2018 Share Posted September 3, 2018 1)Squid Noir 2)High Sea Diving 3)My Leg! 4)Two Thumbs Down 5)Bottle Burglars 6)Chatterbox Gary 7)What’s Eating Patrick 8)The Whole Tooth 9)Sanitation Insanity 10)Whale Watching Mimic Madness almost made my list but as much as S11 have better episodes it still only in honorable mention. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
President Squidward Posted September 3, 2018 Share Posted September 3, 2018 Squid Noir, Bunny Hunt, My Leg and anything made by Ben Gruper 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Coffee_lover Posted September 3, 2018 Share Posted September 3, 2018 (edited) On 9/3/2018 at 12:08 PM, President Squidward said: anything made by Ben Gruper Yeah,especially Clam Whisperer,some good jokes and a nice plot. Edited December 25, 2018 by MLG Vanilluxe 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SpongeNicko Posted September 3, 2018 Share Posted September 3, 2018 I have quite a few. in no particular order, some of my favorites are: Sold! Pineapple Invasion The Whole Tooth Pull Up a Barrel Mimic Madness Unreal Estate Burst Your Bubble Feral Friends Squid Noir My Leg! Whale Watching Bottle Burglars and Chatterbox Gary But honestly, the only post-second movies I don't actually like are The Fish Bowl, Company Picnic, Mutiny on the Krusty, Snooze You Lose, WhirlyBrains, The Incredible Shrinking Sponge, Out of the Picture, Spin the Bottle, There's a Sponge in My Soup, Fun-Sized Friends, Cuddle E. Hugs, Patnocchio, and of course the abhorrently bad Ink Lemonade. There's been a few others that I've considered more meh-ish, but for the most part, Seasons 9B-11 have been a huge leap in quality for the show, and there's tons of solid episodes in them. Ink Lemonade and Out of the Picture are really the only outliers in what is otherwise a complete renaissance for SpongeBob IMO. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Honest Slug Posted September 3, 2018 Share Posted September 3, 2018 Anyone who doesn't include Bunny Hunt should be banned. 1 2 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
El Jacko Posted September 4, 2018 Share Posted September 4, 2018 Mine are.... Squid Noir Feral Friends Mimic Madness Patrick the Game Sharks vs Pods My Leg! Bunny Hunt (I'm serious ) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
josemiguex Posted September 28, 2018 Share Posted September 28, 2018 My top 5 5 - Company picnic 4 - The Clam Whisperer 3 - Bunny Hunt 2 - Sportz? 1 - Ink lemonade 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now